Main Menu
Recent News
Latest Articles
Random photos


Titanic.com - Titanic News, Photos, Articles & Research | Forum Index
   Titanic Biographical research
  titanics crew lists

Browsing this Thread:   1 Anonymous Users

 

 Bottom   Previous Topic   Next Topic
  •  Rate Thread
      Rate this Thread
      Excellent
      Good
      Average
      Bad
      Terrible
Poster Thread Rated:  1 Votes
  •  Anonymous
      Anonymous
titanics crew lists
#1
Guest_Anonymous
Most of the deck crew survied because they had to man the
life boats. They also survived because they worked in
the upper decks and had easy access to life boats.
* means the crew member survived the tragedy
A
*Anderson, J. - Able bodied seaman
*Archer, Ernest- Able bodied seaman
B
*Bailey, W.- Master at arms
*Boxhall, Joseph Grove- Fourth Officer
Bradley, F.- Able bodied seaman
*Brice, W.- Able bodied seaman
*Bright, Arthur John- Quartermaster
*Buley, Edward J.- Able bodied seaman
C
Church, G.- Able bodied seaman
*Clench, Fredrick- Able bodied seaman
Clench, G.- Able bodied seaman
Crouch, F.- Able bodied seaman
D
Davis, Stephen J.- Able bodied seaman
E
*Evans, Alfred Frank- Lookout
Evans, Frank O.- Able bodied seaman
F
*Fleet, Fredrick- Lookout
*Foley, Jack- Storekeeper
*Forward, J.- Able bodied seaman
*French, William- ?
H
*Hagan, John -Able bodied seaman
*Haines, Albert- Boatswain's mate
*Harder, William- Window cleaner
*Hemmings, Samuel Ernest- Lamptrimmer
*Hitchens, Robert- Quartermaster
*Hogg, George Alfred- Lookout
Holman, H.- Able bodied seaman
*Hopkins, Robert- Able bodied seaman
*Horswill, Albert Edward James- Able bodied seaman
*Humphreys, James- Quartermaster
Hutchinson, John H.- Joiner
J
*Jewell, Archie- Lookout
*Jones, Thomas- Able bodied seaman
K
King, T. W.- Master-at-arms
L
*Lee, Reginald Robinson- Lookout
*Lightoller, Charles Herbert- Second officer
*Lowe, Harold Godfrey- Fifth officer
*Lucas, William- Able bodied seaman
Lyons, William H.- Able bodied seaman
M
Matherson, D.- Able bodied seaman
Mathias, M.- Mess-room steward
Maxwell, John- Carpenter
*McCarthy, W.- Able bodied seaman
*McGough, James (Paddy)- Able bodied seaman
Moody, James Pell- Sixth officer
*Moore, George- Able bodied seaman
Murdoch, William McMaster- First officer
N
Nichols, Alfred- Boatswain
O
O'Loughlin, William F. H.- Surgeon
*Olliver, Alfred- Quartermaster
*Osman, Frank- Able bodied seaman
P
Parks, Sam- Seaman
*Pascoe, C. H.- Able bodied seaman
*Perkis, Walter J.- Quartermaster
*Peters, W. C.- Able bodied seaman
*Pigott, P.- Able bodied seaman
*Pitman, Herbert John- Third officer
*Poigndestre, John- Able bodied seaman
R
*Rowe, George Thomas- Quartermaster
S
Sawyer, R. J.- Window cleaner
*Scarrott, Joseph- Able bodied seaman
Simpson, J. Edward- Assistant surgeon
Smith, Edward John- Captain
Smith, W.- Able bodied seaman
*Symons, George- Lookout
T
Tamlyn, Fredrick- Mess-room steward
Taylor, C.- Able bodied seaman
Terrell, Bertram- Able bodied seaman
W
*Weller, William- Able bodied seaman
*White, Ralph- Able bodied seaman
Wilde, Henry Tingle- Chief officer
*Wynn, Walter- Quartermaster



Attached file: jpg  titanic.JPG (18.10 KB)


12893_4533694a0fd9b.jpg 442X262 px
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:13
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
  •  Anonymous
      Anonymous
Re: titanics crew lists
#2
Guest_Anonymous
The Victualling crew dealt with food. They were
waiters, stewards, cooks, etc. Few of them survived.
* means the crew member survived the tragedy
A
Abbott, E.- Pantryman
Ahier, P.- Saloon steward
Akerman, J.- Assistant pantryman
Akermann, A.- Steward
Allan, F.- Lift attendant
Allan, R.- Bedroom steward
Allaria, Baptiste- Assistant waiter
Allen, E.- Scullion
Allsop, F.- Saloon steward
Anderson, W.- Bedroom steward
*Andrews, Charles E.- Assistant steward
Ashcroft, A.- Clerk
Ashe, H. G. H.- steward
Aspelagi, G.- Assistant plateman
Ayling, E.- Assistant vegetable cook
B
Back, C.- Assistant attendant
*Baggott, A.- Saloon steward
Bagley, E.- Saloon steward
Bailey, G.- Saloon steward
*Ball, Percy- Plate washer
Barker, A.- Assistant baker
Barker, E.- Saloon steward
Barker, Reginald L.- Second Purser
Barker, T.- Assistant butcher
Barlow, G.- Bedroom steward
Barnes, W.- Assistant baker
Barrett, A.- Bell boy
Barringer, A.- Saloon steward
Barrow, H.- Assistant butcher
Barrows, W.- Saloon steward
Barton, S.- Steward
Basilico, G.- Waiter
Baxter, F.- Linen keeper
Baxter, H. R.- Steward
Bazzi, L.- Waiter
Beedman, G.- Bedroom steward
Beere, William- Kitchen Porter
*Belford, Walter- Chief night baker
Benhem, T.- Saloon steward
*Bennett, Mrs.- Stewardess
Bernardi, B.- Assistant waiter
Berthold, Florentini- Assistant scullery man
Bessant, E.- Baggage master
Best, E.- Saloon steward
Beux, D.- Assistant waiter
Bietrix, G.- Sauce cook
Bishop, W.- Bedroom steward
*Bliss, Miss- Stewardess
Blumet, J.- Plateman
Bochet, G.- Second waiter
Bochetez, J.- Assistant chef
Bogie, L.- Bedroom steward
Bolhens, H.- Larder cook
Bond, W.- Bedroom steward
Boothby, W.- Bedroom steward
Boston, W.- Assistant deck steward
Boughton, E.- Saloon steward
Bowker, Miss Little- Cashier
Boyd, J.- Saloon steward
Boyes, H.- Saloon steward
Bradshaw, J.- Plate washer
Brewster, G. H.- Bedroom steward
*Bride, Harold- Second Marconi operator
Bristow, Robert C.- Steward
Bristowe, H.- Saloon steward
Brookman, J.- Steward
Broom, H. Bath- steward
Broome, Athol- Assistant veranda cafe
*Brown, Edward- Saloon steward
Brown, W.- Saloon steward
Buckley, H.- Assistant vegetable cook
Bull, W.- Scullion
Bully, H.- Boots
Bunmell, F.- Plate washer
*Burgess, Charles- Extra third baker
Burke, R. Lounge- attendant
*Burke, William- Saloon steward
Burr, E. Saloon- steward
*Burrage. A.- Plates
Butt, Robert- Saloon steward
Butterworth, J.- Saloon steward
Byrne, J.- Bedroom steward
C
Campbell, D. S.- Clerk
Carney, William- Lift attendant
Cartwright, J.- Saloon steward
Casswill, C.- Saloon steward
*Caton, Miss- Turkish Bath attendant
Caunt, W.- Grill cook
Cave, Herbert- Saloon steward
Cecil, C.- Steward
*Chapman, J.- Boots
Charboison, A.- Roast cook
Charman, John- Saloon steward
Cheverton, W. F.- Saloon steward
Chitty, G.- Steward
Chitty, G.- Assistant baker
Christmas, H.- Assistant steward
Clark, T.- Bedroom steward
Coleman, A.- Saloon steward
*Colgan, J.- Scullion
*Collins, John- Scullion
Conway, P.- Saloon steward
Cook, George- Saloon steward
Coombs, C.- Assistant cook
Corben, E. T.- Assistant printer
Cornaire, M.- Assistant roast
Coutin, A.- Entree cook
Cox, Denton- Steward
*Crafter, F.- Saloon steward
*Crawford, Alfred- Bedroom steward
Crisp, H.- Saloon steward
Crispin, W. G. H.- steward
Crosbie, J. B.- Turkish Bath attendant
Crovelle, Louis- Assistant waiter
*Crowe, George F.- Saloon steward
Crumplin, C.- Bedroom steward
*Cullen, C.- Bedroom steward
*Cunningham, Andrew- Bedroom steward
D
*Daniels, S.- Steward
Dashwood, W.- Saloon steward
Davies, Gordon- Bedroom steward
Davies, J.- Extra second baker
Davies, R. J.- Saloon steward
De Breucq, M.- Assistant waiter
Dean, G.- Assistant steward
Deeble, A.- Saloon steward
Denison, ?- Purser
Dennarsico- Assistant waiter
Derrett, A.- Saloon steward
Deslands, P.- Saloon steward
Desvernini, L.- Assistant pastry
Dineage, J.- Saloon steward
Dodd, George- Chief second steward
Dolby, J.- Reception room attendant
Donati, Italio- Assistant waiter
Donoghue, F.- Bedroom steward
Dornier, S.- Assistant fish
Doughty, W.- Saloon steward
Dunford, W.- Hospital steward
Dyer, W.- Saloon steward
E
Edbrooke, F.- Steward
Ede, G. B.- Steward
Edge, F.- Deck steward
Edwards, C.- Assistant pantryman
Egg, W. H.- Steward
*Ellis, J.- Assistant vegetable cook
Ennis, W.- Turkish Bath attendant
*Etches,- Henry Samuel Bedroom steward
Evans, George- Saloon steward
Evans, George- Steward
F
Fairall, H.- Saloon steward
Fanette, M.- Assistant waiter
Farrendon, E.- Confectioner
*Faulkner, William- Bedroom steward
Fei, Carlo- Sculleryman
Fellows, A.- Assistant boots
Feltham, G.- Vienna
Fenton, F.- Saloon steward
Finch, H.- Steward
Fletcher, P. W.- Bugler
*Foley, W. C.- Steward
Ford, E.- Steward
Ford, F.- Bedroom steward
Fox, W. T.- Steward
Frankin, A.- Saloon steward
Freeman, Ernest E. S.- Deck steward, Ismay's Secretary
*Fropper, R.- Saloon steward
G
Gatti, L.- Manager
Geddes, R.- Bedroom steward
*Gibbons, J. W.- Saloon steward
Gilardino, V.- Waiter
Giles, J.- Second baker
Gill, P.- Ship's cook
Gill, S.- Bedroom steward
*Gold, Mrs Kate- Stewardess
Gollop, C.- Assistant cook
Goshawk, A.- Saloon steward
*Gregson, Miss- Stewardess
Gros, Claude G.- Assistant coffee man
Gullio, Casali- Waiter
Gunn, J.- Assistant steward
*Guy, J.- Assistant boots
H
*Halford, R.- Steward
Hall, F.- Scullion
Halloway, S.- Assistant clothes presser
Hamblyn, Ernest William- Bedroom steward
Hamilton, E.- Assistant S. R. steward
Harding, A.- Assistant bedroom steward
*Hardwick, R.- Kitchen porter
*Hardy, John- Chief second class steward
Harris, C. H.- Bell Boy
Harris, C. W.- Saloon steward
Harris, E.- Assistant pantryman
*Harrison, A.- Saloon steward
*Hart, John Edward- Third class steward
*Hartnell, Frederick- Saloon steward
Hatch, H.- Scullion
Hawkesworth, John- Saloon steward
Hawksworth, W.- Assistant deck steward
Hayter, A.- Bedroom steward
Helnen, J.- Saloon steward
Hendy, E.- Saloon steward
Henry, W.- Assistant boots
Hensford, J.- Assistant butcher
Hewett, T.- Bedroom steward
Hill, H.- Steward
Hill, J.- Bedroom steward
Hinckley, G.- Baths
Hines, G.- Third baker
Hiscock, S.- Plate washer
Hoare, Leo- Saloon steward
Hogg, C.- Bedroom steward
Hogue, E.- Plate washer
Holland, T.- Assistant reception room attendant
Hopkins, F.- Plate washer
House, W.- Saloon steward
Howell, A.- Saloon steward
Hughes, H.- Assistant second steward
Humby, F.- Plates
Humphreys, H.- Assistant steward
Hutchinson, J.- Vegetable cook
*Hylands, Leo J.- Steward
I
Ide, H.- Bedroom steward
Ingrouville, H.- Steward
Ings, W.- Scullion
J
Jackson, H.- Assistant boots
Jaillet, H.- Pastry cook
Janaway, W.- Bedroom steward
Janin, C.- Soup cook
Jeffery, W.- Controller
Jenner, H.- Saloon steward
Jenson, C. V.- Saloon steward
*Jessop, Miss Violet- Stewardess
Johnson, H.- Assistant ship's cook
*Johnson, James- Saloon steward
Jones, A.- Saloon steward
Jones, A.- Plates
Jones, H.- Roast cook
Jones, Reginald V.- Saloon steward
Jouanmault, G.- Assistant sauce
*Joughin, Charles- Chief baker
K
*Keene, P.- Saloon steward
Kelland, T.- Library
Kennell, C.- Heb cook
Kerley, W. T.- Assistant steward
Ketchley, H.- Saloon steward
Kieran, M.- Assistant storekeeper
Kiernan, James W. Chief- third class steward
King, A.- Lift attendant
King, Ernest- Purser clerk
King, G.- Scullion
Kingscote, W. F.- Saloon steward
Kitching, A.- Saloon steward
Klein, H.- Barber
*Knight, George- Saloon steward
Knight, L.- Steward
L
Lacey, Bert W.- Assistant steward
Lake, W.- Saloon steward
Lane, A. E.- Saloon steward
Latimer, Andrew J.- Chief steward
*Lavington, Miss- Stewardess
Lawrence, A.- Saloon steward
Leader, A.- Assistant confectioner
*Leather, Mrs Elizabeth- Stewardess
Lefever, G.- Saloon steward
Leonard, M.- Steward
Levett, G.- Assistant pantryman
*Lewis, Arthur- Steward
Light, C.- Plate washer
*Littlejohn, A.- Saloon steward
Lloyd, H.- Saloon steward
Lock, A.- Assistant cook
Longmiur, J.- Assistant bedroom steward
Lovell, J.- Grill cook
*Lucas, W.- Saloon steward
Lydiatt, C.- Saloon steward
M
Mabey, J.- Steward
*MacKay, Charles D.- Saloon steward
MacKie, G.- Bedroom steward
Major, E.- Bath steward
Mantle, R.- Steward
Marks, J.- Assistant pantryman
Marriott, J. W.- Assistant pantryman
*Marsden, Miss- Stewardess
*Martin, A.- Scullion
*Martin, Miss- Second cashier
*Martin, Mrs.- Stewardess
Mattman, A.- Ice man
*Mauge, Paul- Chef's assistant
*Maynard, John- Entree cook
Maytum, Alfred- Chief butcher
McCarty, F.- Bedroom steward
McCawley, T. W.- Gymnasium
McElroy, Herbert- Walter Purser
McGrady, James- Saloon steward
*McLaren, Mrs.- Stewardess
*McMicken, A.- Saloon steward
McMullen, J.- Saloon steward
McMurray, W.- Bedroom steward
Mellor, A.- Saloon steward
Middleton, M. V.- Saloon steward
*Mills, C.- Assistant butcher
Mishellany, A.- Printer
Monoros, J.- Assistant waiter
Monteverdi, J.- Assistant entree
Moore, A.- Saloon steward
Morgan, W.- Assistant storekeeper
*Morris, F.- Bath steward
Moss, William- Saloon steward
Mullen, T.- Steward
Muller, L.- Interpeter
N
Nannini, F.- Head waiter
*Neale, H.- Assistant baker
Nicholls, T.- Saloon steward
Nichols, A.- Steward
*Nichols, W. K.- Assistant steward
O
O'Connor, T.- Bedroom steward
Olive, E. R.- Clothes presser
Orpet, W.- Saloon steward
Orr, J.- Assistant vegetable cook
Osborne, W.- Saloon steward
Owens, L.- Assistant steward
P
Pacey, R.- Lift attendant
Pacherat, J.- Assistant larder
Painton, J. A.- Captain's steward
Parsons, E.- Chief storekeeper
Parsons, R.- Saloon steward
Pearce, A.- Steward
*Pearcey, Albert Victor- Third class pantryman
Pedrini, Alex- Assistant waiter
Pennell, F.- Bath steward
Penny, W.- Assistant steward
Penrose, J.- Bedroom steward
Perkins, L.- Telephone operator
Perotti, Alfonsi- Assistant waiter
Perrin, W.- Boots
Perriton, H.- Saloon steward
Petrachio, A.- Assistant waiter
Petrachio, S.- Assistant waiter
Petty, Edwin Henry- Bedroom steward
*Phillimore, Harold- Saloon steward
Phillips, J.- Storesman
Phillips, John George- First Marconi operator
Piatti, L.- Assistant waiter
Piazza, P.- Waiter
Platt, W.- Scullion
Poggi, E.- Waiter
Pook, R.- Assistant bedroom steward
*Port, F.- Steward
*Prentice, Frank M.- Assistant storekeeper
Price, E.- Barman
Prideaux, J. A.- Steward
*Prior, H. J.- Steward
*Pritchard, Mrs.- Stewardess
Proctor, Chester- Chef
Pryce, W.- Saloon steward
*Pugh, Alfred- Steward
Pusey, J.- Saloon steward
R
Randall, F.- Saloon steward
Ranson, Jas- Saloon steward
Ratti, E.- Waiter
*Ray, Frederick Dent- Saloon steward
Reed, C.- Bedroom steward
Revall, W.- Saloon steward
Ricardona, R.- Assistant waiter
Rice, J. R.- Clerk
Rice, P.- Steward
Ricks, Cyril S.- Assistant storekeeper
Ridout, W.- Saloon steward
Rigozzi, A.- Waiter
Roberts, F.- Third butcher
Roberts, H.- Bedroom steward
*Roberts, Mrs.- Stewardess
Robertson, G.- Assistant steward
Robinson, J.- Saloon steward
*Robinson, Mrs. Annie- Stewardess
Rogers, E. J.- Assistant storekeeper
Rogers, M.- Saloon steward
Ross, R.- Scullion
Rotto, Angelo- Waiter
Rousseau, P.- Chef
Rowe, M.- Saloon steward
*Rule, Samuel J.- Bath steward
Rummer, G.- Saloon steward
Russell, R.- Saloon steward
Ryan, T.- Steward
*Ryerson, W. E.- Saloon steward
S
Sacaggi, G.- Assistant waiter
Salussolia, Giovenz- Glass man
Samuels, W.- Saloon steward
Saunders, D. E.- Saloon steward
*Savage, C. J.- Steward
Scavino, C.- Carver
Scott, ?- Assistant boots
Scovell, R.- Saloon steward
Sedunary, Sidney- Steward
Sesea, Gino- Waiter
Sevier, W.- Steward
*Seward, H.- Pantryman
Shaw, H.- Scullion
Shea, J.- Saloon steward
Siebert, Sidney C.- Bedroom steward
*Simmonds, A.- Scullion<
Simmons, F. G.- Saloon steward
Simmons, W.- Pass cook
Skinner, E.- Saloon steward
Slight, H. J.- Steward
Slight, W.- Larder cook
*Sloan, Miss Mary- Stewardess
*Slocombe, Mrs. Maud- Turkish Bath attendant
Smillie, J.- Saloon steward
Smith, C.- Bedroom steward
Smith, C.- Scullion
Smith, F.- Assistant pantryman
Smith, J.- Assistant baker
*Smith, Miss- Stewardess
Smith, R. G.- Saloon steward
Snape, Mrs.- Stewardess
Stagg, J. H.- Saloon steward
*Stap, Miss- Stewardess
Stebbing, S.- Chief boots
*Stewart, John (Jack)- Veranda cafe
Stone, E.- Bedroom steward
Stone, E.- Bedroom steward
Stroud, E. A.- Saloon steward
Stroud, H.- Saloon steward
Strugnell, J.- Saloon steward
Stubbings, H.- Cook and mess
Swan, W.- Bedroom steward
Symonds, J.- Saloon steward
T
Talbot, George Fredrick Charles- Steward
Taylor, C.- Steward
Taylor, L.- Turkish Bath attendant
Taylor, W.- Saloon steward
*Terrell, F.- Assistant steward
Testoni, Ercole- Assistant glass man
Thayler, M.- Steward
*Thessinger, A.- Bedroom steward
*Thomas, A. C.- Saloon steward
*Thomas, B.- Saloon steward
Thompson, H.- Second storekeeper
Thorley, W.- Assistant cook
Tietz, C.- Kitchen porter
*Toms, F.- Saloon steward
Topp, T.- Second butcher
Tucker, B.- Second pantryman
Turner, G. F.- Stenographer
Turner, L.- Saloon steward
Turvey, C.- Page boy
U
Urbini, R.- Waiter
V
Valassori, Ettera- Waiter
Veal, T.- Saloon steward
Vicat, J.- Fish cook
Vilvarlarge, P.- Assistant soup
Vine, H.- Assistant controller
Vioni, R.- Waiter
Voegelin, H.- Coffeeman
W
Wake, S.- Assistant baker
Wallis, Mrs.- Matron
Walpole, John- Chief pantryman
Walsh, Miss- Stewardess
Ward, E.- Bedroom steward
Ward, P.- Bedroom steward
*Ward, William- Saloon steward
Wareham, R.- Bedroom steward
Warwick, F.- Saloon steward
Watson, W.- Bell boy
Weatherstone, T.- Saloon steward
Webb, Brooke- Smoke-room steward
*Weikman, August H.- Barber
Welch, W. H.- Assistant cook
*Wheat, Joseph Thomas- Assistant second steward
*Wheelton, E.- Saloon steward
White, A.- Assistant barber
White, J. G. H.- steward
White, L.- Saloon steward
*Whitely, Thomas- Saloon steward
Whitford, A.- Saloon steward
*Widgery, James- Baths
Williams, A.- Assistant storekeeper
*Williams, W.- Assistant steward
Willis, W.- Steward
Wiltshire, W.- Assistant butcher
*Windebank, J.- sauce cook
*Witter, James - Second class smoke-room steward
Wittman, H.- Bedroom steward
Wood, J. T.- Assistant steward
Wormald, T.- Saloon steward
Wrapson, H.- Assistant pantryman
Wright, Fredrick- Racquet court attendant
*Wright, W. G. H.- steward
Y
*Yearsley, H.- Saloon steward
Yoshack, J.- Saloon steward
Z
Zarracchi, L.- Wine butler



Attached file: jpg  BRITTANIC.JPG (11.57 KB)


12893_4533697bdc29b.jpg 400X228 px
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:14
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
  •  Anonymous
      Anonymous
Re: titanics crew lists
#3
Guest_Anonymous
Most of the deck crew survied because they had to man the
life boats. They also survived because they worked in
the upper decks and had easy access to life boats.
* means the crew member survived the tragedy
A
*Anderson, J. - Able bodied seaman
*Archer, Ernest- Able bodied seaman
B
*Bailey, W.- Master at arms
*Boxhall, Joseph Grove- Fourth Officer
Bradley, F.- Able bodied seaman
*Brice, W.- Able bodied seaman
*Bright, Arthur John- Quartermaster
*Buley, Edward J.- Able bodied seaman
C
Church, G.- Able bodied seaman
*Clench, Fredrick- Able bodied seaman
Clench, G.- Able bodied seaman
Crouch, F.- Able bodied seaman
D
Davis, Stephen J.- Able bodied seaman
E
*Evans, Alfred Frank- Lookout
Evans, Frank O.- Able bodied seaman
F
*Fleet, Fredrick- Lookout
*Foley, Jack- Storekeeper
*Forward, J.- Able bodied seaman
*French, William- ?
H
*Hagan, John -Able bodied seaman
*Haines, Albert- Boatswain's mate
*Harder, William- Window cleaner
*Hemmings, Samuel Ernest- Lamptrimmer
*Hitchens, Robert- Quartermaster
*Hogg, George Alfred- Lookout
Holman, H.- Able bodied seaman
*Hopkins, Robert- Able bodied seaman
*Horswill, Albert Edward James- Able bodied seaman
*Humphreys, James- Quartermaster
Hutchinson, John H.- Joiner
J
*Jewell, Archie- Lookout
*Jones, Thomas- Able bodied seaman
K
King, T. W.- Master-at-arms
L
*Lee, Reginald Robinson- Lookout
*Lightoller, Charles Herbert- Second officer
*Lowe, Harold Godfrey- Fifth officer
*Lucas, William- Able bodied seaman
Lyons, William H.- Able bodied seaman
M
Matherson, D.- Able bodied seaman
Mathias, M.- Mess-room steward
Maxwell, John- Carpenter
*McCarthy, W.- Able bodied seaman
*McGough, James (Paddy)- Able bodied seaman
Moody, James Pell- Sixth officer
*Moore, George- Able bodied seaman
Murdoch, William McMaster- First officer
N
Nichols, Alfred- Boatswain
O
O'Loughlin, William F. H.- Surgeon
*Olliver, Alfred- Quartermaster
*Osman, Frank- Able bodied seaman
P
Parks, Sam- Seaman
*Pascoe, C. H.- Able bodied seaman
*Perkis, Walter J.- Quartermaster
*Peters, W. C.- Able bodied seaman
*Pigott, P.- Able bodied seaman
*Pitman, Herbert John- Third officer
*Poigndestre, John- Able bodied seaman
R
*Rowe, George Thomas- Quartermaster
S
Sawyer, R. J.- Window cleaner
*Scarrott, Joseph- Able bodied seaman
Simpson, J. Edward- Assistant surgeon
Smith, Edward John- Captain
Smith, W.- Able bodied seaman
*Symons, George- Lookout
T
Tamlyn, Fredrick- Mess-room steward
Taylor, C.- Able bodied seaman
Terrell, Bertram- Able bodied seaman
W
*Weller, William- Able bodied seaman
*White, Ralph- Able bodied seaman
Wilde, Henry Tingle- Chief officer
*Wynn, Walter- Quartermaster



Attached file: jpg  WHITE STAR BADGE.JPG (34.59 KB)


12893_453369cc41fc4.jpg 370X414 px
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:15
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
  •  Anonymous
      Anonymous
Re: titanics crew lists
#4
Guest_Anonymous
The engine crew were the people who would shovel coal to feed
the boilers and engines. Most of them died because the were in
the lower deck and were not able to get to the life-boats.
* means the crew member survived the tragedy
A
Abraham, C.- Fireman
Adams, R.- Fireman
*Allen, E.- Trimmer
Allen, H.- Fireman
Alsopp, Alfred S.- Junior Electrician
*Avery, J.- Trimmer
B
Bailey, G. W.- Fireman
Baines, Rich- Greaser
Ball, W.- Fireman
Bannon, John- Greaser
Barlow, C.- Fireman
Barnes, Chas- Fireman
Barnes, J.- Fireman
Barrett, F. W.- Fireman
*Barrett, Fredrick- Leading fireman
Beattie, F.- Greaser
*Beauchamp, George- Fireman
Bell, Joseph- Chief Engineer
Bendell, T.- Fireman
Bennett, G.- Fireman
Benville, E.- Fireman
Bessant, W.- Fireman
Bevis, J.- Trimmer
Biddlecombe, C.- Fireman
Biggs, E.- Fireman
Billows, J.- Trimmer
*Binstead, Walter- Trimmer
Black, A.- Fireman
Black, D.- Fireman
Blackman, H.- Fireman
*Blake, P.- Trimmer
Blake, Seaton- Mess steward
Blake, T.- Fireman
Blancy, J.- Fireman
Blann, Eustace- Fireman
Bott, W.- Greaser
Bradley, P.- Fireman
Brewer, H.- Trimmer
Brigge, W.- Fireman
Brooks, J.- Trimmer
Brown, J.- Fireman
Brown, J.- Fireman
Burroughs, A.- Fireman
Burton, E.- Fireman
Butt, W.- Fireman
C
Calderwood, H.- Trimmer
Camner, J.- Fireman
Carr, R.- Trimmer
Carter, F.- Trimmer
Casey, T.- Trimmer
Castleman, E.- Greaser
*Cavell, George- Trimmer
Cherrett, W.- Fireman
Chisnall, G.- Boilermaker
Chorley, J.- Fireman
*Clark, W.- Fireman
Coe, H.- Trimmer
Coffey, John- Fireman (deserted in Queenstown)
Coleman, J.- Mess steward
*Collins, Samuel- Fireman
*Coombes, G.- Fireman
Cooper, H.- Fireman
Cooper, J.- Trimmer
Copperthwaite, B.- Fireman
Corcoran, D.- Fireman
Cotton, A.- Fireman
Couch, J.- Greaser
*Couper, R.- Fireman
Coy, F. E. G.- Junior third assistant engineer
Crabb, H.- Trimmer
Creese, H.- Deck engineer
*Crimmins, J. - Fireman
Cross, W.- Fireman
Cunningham, B.- Fireman
Curtis, A.- Fireman
D
Davies, T.- Leading fireman
Dawson, James - Trimmer
*Diaper, J.- Fireman
Dickson, W.- Trimmer
*Dilley, J.- Fireman
*Dillon, Thomas Patrick- Trimmer
Dodd, E. C.- Junior third engineer
Dodd, R.- Junior fourth assistant engineer
*Doel, F.- Fireman
*Dore, A.- Trimmer
Doyle, F.- Fireman
Duffy, William- Writer
Dyer, Henry Ryland- Senior fourth assistant engineer
*Dymond, Frank- Fireman
E
Eagle, A. J.- Trimmer
Eastman, C.- Greaser
Elliott, Everett Edward- Trimmer
Ervine, George- Assistant electrician
Evans, W.- Trimmer
F
Farquharson, W.- Senior second engineer
Fay, F.- Greaser
Ferrary, Auto- Trimmer
Ferris, W.- Leading fireman
*Fitzpatrick, C. W.- Mess steward
Fitzpatrick, H.- Junior boilermaker
*Flarty, E.- Fireman
Ford, H.- Trimmer
Ford, Thomas- Leading fireman
Foster, A.- Storekeeper
Fraser, J.- Junior third assistant engineer
Fraser, J.- Fireman
*Fredricks, W.- Trimmer
*Fryer, A.- Trimmer
G
Gardner, F.- Greaser
Geer, A.- Fireman
*Godley, G.- Fireman
Golder, M. W.- Fireman
Gordon, J.- Trimmer
Goree, F.- Greaser
Gosling, B.- Trimmer
Gosling, S.- Trimmer
*Graham, T.- Fireman
Graves, S.- Fireman
Green, G.- Trimmer
Gregory, D.- Greaser
Grodidge, E.- Fireman
Gunnery, G.- Mess steward
H
*Hagan, J.- Fireman
Hall, J.- Fireman
Hallett,- G. Fireman
Hands, B.- Fireman
Hannam, G.- Fireman
Harris, E.- Fireman
*Harris, F.- Fireman
Harris, F.- Trimmer
Harrison, N.- Junior second engineer
Hart, Thomas- Fireman
Harvey, Herbert G.- Junior second assistant engineer
Hasgood, R.- Fireman
Haslin, J.- Trimmer
Head, A.- Fireman
*Hebb, A.- Trimmer
*Hendrickson, Charles- Leading fireman
Hesketh, James H.- Second engineer
Hill, J.- Trimmer
Hinton, W.- Trimmer
Hodge, C.- Senior third assistant engineer
Hodges, W.- Fireman
Hodgkinson, L.- Senior fourth engineer
Hosgood, R.- Fireman
Hosking. G. F.- Senior third engineer
*Hunt, Albert- Trimmer
Hunt, T.- Fireman
Hurst, C. J.- Fireman
*Hurst, Walter- Greaser
I
Ingram, C.- Trimmer
Instance, T.- Fireman
J
Jacobson, John- Fireman
Jago, J.- Greaser
James, Thos- Fireman
Jarvis, W.- Fireman
Joas, N.- Fireman
*Judd, C.- Fireman
Jukes, J.- Greaser
Jupe, Herbert- Assistant electrican
K
*Kasper, F.- Fireman
Kearl, C.- Greaser
Kearl, G.- Trimmer
Keegan, Jas- Leading fireman
Kelly, Jas- Greaser
Kelly, William- Assistant electrician
*Kemish, George- Fireman
Kemp, Thos- Executive fourth assistant engineer
Kenchenten, Fredrick- Greaser
Kenzler, A.- Storekeeper
Kerr, T.- Fireman
Kinsella, L.- Fireman
Kirkham, J.- Greaser
*Knowles, T.- Firemen's messman
L
Lahy, T.- Fireman
Lee, H.- Trimmer
Light, C.- Fireman
Light, W.- Fireman
*Lindsay, W.- Fireman
Lloyd, W.- Fireman
Long, F.- Trimmer
Long, W.- Trimmer
M
Mackie, W. D.- Junior fifth assistant engineer
Magee, W.- Senior sixth assistant engineer
*Major, W.- Fireman
Marrett, G.- Fireman
Marsh, F.- Fireman
Maskell, L.- Trimmer
*Mason, F.- Fireman
Mason, J.- Leading fireman
May, A. W.- Fireman's messman
May, Arthur- Fireman
Mayo, W.- Leading fireman
*Mayzes, T.- Fireman
McAndrew, Thos- Fireman
McAndrews, W.- Fireman
McCastlen, W.- Fireman
*McGann, James- Trimmer
McGarvey, E.- Fireman
McGaw, E.- Fireman
McGregor, J.- Fireman
McInerney, T.- Greaser
*McIntyre, William- Trimmer
McQuillan, William- Fireman
McRae, William- Fireman
McReynolds, W.- Junior sixth assistant engineer
Middleton, Alfred- Assistant electrician
Milford, George- Fireman
Millar, R. Extra- fifth assistant engineer
Millar, T.- Assistant deck engineer
Mintram, W.- Fireman
Mitchell, B.- Trimmer
*Moore, J.- Fireman
Moore, R.- Trimmer
Moores, R.- Greaser
Morgan, A.- Trimmer
Morgan, T.- Fireman
Morrell, R.- Trimmer
Morris, A.- Greaser
Morris, W.- Trimmer
*Murdoch, W.- Fireman
N
Nettleton, G.- Fireman
Newman, C.- Storekeeper
Noon, John- Fireman
Norris, J.- Fireman
Noss, B.- Fireman
*Noss, H.- Fireman
*Nutbean, William- Fireman
O
*O'Connor, John- Trimmer
Olive, C.- Greaser
*Oliver, H.- Fireman
*Othen, C.- Fireman
P
Paice, R.- Fireman
Painter, Charles- Fireman
Painter, F.- Fireman
Palles, T.- Greaser
Pand, G.- Fireman
Parsons, F. A.- Senior first assistant engineer
*Pearce, J.- Fireman
*Pelham, G.- Trimmer
*Perry, E.- Trimmer
Perry, H.- Trimmer
Phillips, G.- Greaser
Pitfield, W.- Greaser
*Podesta, J.- Fireman
*Pregnall, George- Greaser
Preston, Thomas- Trimmer
*Priest, John- Fireman
Proudfoot, R.- Trimmer
Pugh, P.- Leading fireman
*Pusey, Robert- Fireman
R
*Ranger, Thomas- Greaser
Read, J.- Trimmer
Reed, R.- Trimmer
Reeves, F.- Fireman
*Rice, C.- Fireman
Richards, H.- Fireman
Rickman, G.- Fireman
Roberts, G.- Fireman
Rous, A.- Plumber
Rudd, Henry- Storekeeper
S
Sangster, C.- Fireman
Saunders, T.- Fireman
Saunders, W.- Fireman
Saunders, W.- Trimmer
Scott, Archibald- Fireman
*Scott, Fred- Greaser
Self, A.- Greaser
*Self, E.- Fireman
*Senior, Harry- Fireman
Shea, Thos- Fireman
*Sheath, F.- Trimmer
Shepherd, Jonathan- Junior second assistant engineer
*Shiers, Alfred- Fireman
Shilaber, C.- Trimmer
Skeats, W.- Trimmer
Sloan, P.- Chief electrician
Small, William- Leading fireman
Smith, E.- Trimmer
Smith, James M.- Junior fourth engineer
Smither, H.- Fireman
Snellgrove, G.- Fireman
Snooks, W.- Trimmer
*Snow, E.- Trimmer
*Sparkman, H.- Fireman
Stafford, M. - Greaser
Stanbrook, Augustus- Fireman
Steel, R.- Trimmer
Stocker, H.- Trimmer
*Street, A.- Fireman
Stubbs, H.- Fireman
Sullivan, S.- Fireman
T
Taylor, J.- Fireman
*Taylor, James- Fireman
Taylor, T.- Fireman
*Taylor, William Henry- Fireman
Thomas, J.- Fireman
*Thompson, John- Fireman
*Threlfall, Thomas- Leading fireman
*Thresher, G.- Fireman
Tizard, A.- Fireman
Toung, F.- Fireman
Tozer, J.- Greaser
*Triggs, R.- Fireman
Turley, R.- Fireman
V
Veal, A.- Greaser
Vear, H.- Fireman
Vear, W.- Fireman
W
Ward, Arthur- Junior fourth assistant engineer
Ward, J.- Leading fireman
Wardner, F.- Fireman
Wateridge, E.- Fireman
Watson, W.- Fireman
Webb, S.- Trimmer
Webber, F.- Leading fireman
*White, Alfred- Greaser
White, Alfred- Electrician
White, F.- Trimmer
*White, William George- Trimmer
Williams, E.- Fireman
Wilson, Bertie- Senior second assistant engineer
Wilton, William- Trimmer
Witcher, A.- Fireman
Witt, F.- Trimmer
Witt, H.- Fireman
Woodford, H.- Greaser
Woods, H.- Trimmer
Wyeth, J.- Fireman
Y
Young, Francis- Fireman



Attached file: jpg  mary 2 gerand.JPG (168.62 KB)


12893_45336aa21aac0.jpg 1330X880 px
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:18
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
  •  Anonymous
      Anonymous
Re: titanics crew lists
#5
Guest_Anonymous
how many people could the titanic actually hold?
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:28
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
  •  Anonymous
      Anonymous
Re: titanics crew lists
#6
Guest_Anonymous
the titanic could hold up to 2500 people if i rember she was registerd to carry 2500 but at the time the ship was not full as not many people whanted to sail on her for some reason
Posted on: 2006/10/17 12:00
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
  •  S.A.M.
      S.A.M.
Re: titanics crew lists
#7

Joined: 2006/7/7
From down south
Posts: -1
Group:
Registered Users
Offline
thats alot of writing, but thanks for sharing.
_________________
"a world that sends you reeling, from decimated dreams, your misery and hate will kill us all. so paint it black and take it back lets shout it loud and clear. defient to the end we hear the call, to carry on"
-Welcome to the Black Parade
Posted on: 2006/10/19 0:53
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
 Top   Previous Topic   Next Topic

 


 You cannot start a new topic.
 You can view topic.
 You cannot reply to posts.
 You cannot edit your posts.
 You cannot delete your posts.
 You cannot add new polls.
 You cannot vote in polls.
 You cannot attach files to posts.
 You cannot post without approval.



Copyright © 2006-2012 Titanic.com
Home Photos Advertise Link to us Flower Box