Titanic.com - Titanic News, Photos, Articles & Research | Forum Index Titanic Biographical research titanics crew lists |
Browsing this Thread:
40 Anonymous Users
Bottom Previous Topic Next Topic |
|
|
|
---|
Poster | Thread | Rated: 1 Votes |
---|
|
Re: titanics crew lists | #2 |
|
---|---|---|---|
Guest_Anonymous
|
The Victualling crew dealt with food. They were
waiters, stewards, cooks, etc. Few of them survived. * means the crew member survived the tragedy A Abbott, E.- Pantryman Ahier, P.- Saloon steward Akerman, J.- Assistant pantryman Akermann, A.- Steward Allan, F.- Lift attendant Allan, R.- Bedroom steward Allaria, Baptiste- Assistant waiter Allen, E.- Scullion Allsop, F.- Saloon steward Anderson, W.- Bedroom steward *Andrews, Charles E.- Assistant steward Ashcroft, A.- Clerk Ashe, H. G. H.- steward Aspelagi, G.- Assistant plateman Ayling, E.- Assistant vegetable cook B Back, C.- Assistant attendant *Baggott, A.- Saloon steward Bagley, E.- Saloon steward Bailey, G.- Saloon steward *Ball, Percy- Plate washer Barker, A.- Assistant baker Barker, E.- Saloon steward Barker, Reginald L.- Second Purser Barker, T.- Assistant butcher Barlow, G.- Bedroom steward Barnes, W.- Assistant baker Barrett, A.- Bell boy Barringer, A.- Saloon steward Barrow, H.- Assistant butcher Barrows, W.- Saloon steward Barton, S.- Steward Basilico, G.- Waiter Baxter, F.- Linen keeper Baxter, H. R.- Steward Bazzi, L.- Waiter Beedman, G.- Bedroom steward Beere, William- Kitchen Porter *Belford, Walter- Chief night baker Benhem, T.- Saloon steward *Bennett, Mrs.- Stewardess Bernardi, B.- Assistant waiter Berthold, Florentini- Assistant scullery man Bessant, E.- Baggage master Best, E.- Saloon steward Beux, D.- Assistant waiter Bietrix, G.- Sauce cook Bishop, W.- Bedroom steward *Bliss, Miss- Stewardess Blumet, J.- Plateman Bochet, G.- Second waiter Bochetez, J.- Assistant chef Bogie, L.- Bedroom steward Bolhens, H.- Larder cook Bond, W.- Bedroom steward Boothby, W.- Bedroom steward Boston, W.- Assistant deck steward Boughton, E.- Saloon steward Bowker, Miss Little- Cashier Boyd, J.- Saloon steward Boyes, H.- Saloon steward Bradshaw, J.- Plate washer Brewster, G. H.- Bedroom steward *Bride, Harold- Second Marconi operator Bristow, Robert C.- Steward Bristowe, H.- Saloon steward Brookman, J.- Steward Broom, H. Bath- steward Broome, Athol- Assistant veranda cafe *Brown, Edward- Saloon steward Brown, W.- Saloon steward Buckley, H.- Assistant vegetable cook Bull, W.- Scullion Bully, H.- Boots Bunmell, F.- Plate washer *Burgess, Charles- Extra third baker Burke, R. Lounge- attendant *Burke, William- Saloon steward Burr, E. Saloon- steward *Burrage. A.- Plates Butt, Robert- Saloon steward Butterworth, J.- Saloon steward Byrne, J.- Bedroom steward C Campbell, D. S.- Clerk Carney, William- Lift attendant Cartwright, J.- Saloon steward Casswill, C.- Saloon steward *Caton, Miss- Turkish Bath attendant Caunt, W.- Grill cook Cave, Herbert- Saloon steward Cecil, C.- Steward *Chapman, J.- Boots Charboison, A.- Roast cook Charman, John- Saloon steward Cheverton, W. F.- Saloon steward Chitty, G.- Steward Chitty, G.- Assistant baker Christmas, H.- Assistant steward Clark, T.- Bedroom steward Coleman, A.- Saloon steward *Colgan, J.- Scullion *Collins, John- Scullion Conway, P.- Saloon steward Cook, George- Saloon steward Coombs, C.- Assistant cook Corben, E. T.- Assistant printer Cornaire, M.- Assistant roast Coutin, A.- Entree cook Cox, Denton- Steward *Crafter, F.- Saloon steward *Crawford, Alfred- Bedroom steward Crisp, H.- Saloon steward Crispin, W. G. H.- steward Crosbie, J. B.- Turkish Bath attendant Crovelle, Louis- Assistant waiter *Crowe, George F.- Saloon steward Crumplin, C.- Bedroom steward *Cullen, C.- Bedroom steward *Cunningham, Andrew- Bedroom steward D *Daniels, S.- Steward Dashwood, W.- Saloon steward Davies, Gordon- Bedroom steward Davies, J.- Extra second baker Davies, R. J.- Saloon steward De Breucq, M.- Assistant waiter Dean, G.- Assistant steward Deeble, A.- Saloon steward Denison, ?- Purser Dennarsico- Assistant waiter Derrett, A.- Saloon steward Deslands, P.- Saloon steward Desvernini, L.- Assistant pastry Dineage, J.- Saloon steward Dodd, George- Chief second steward Dolby, J.- Reception room attendant Donati, Italio- Assistant waiter Donoghue, F.- Bedroom steward Dornier, S.- Assistant fish Doughty, W.- Saloon steward Dunford, W.- Hospital steward Dyer, W.- Saloon steward E Edbrooke, F.- Steward Ede, G. B.- Steward Edge, F.- Deck steward Edwards, C.- Assistant pantryman Egg, W. H.- Steward *Ellis, J.- Assistant vegetable cook Ennis, W.- Turkish Bath attendant *Etches,- Henry Samuel Bedroom steward Evans, George- Saloon steward Evans, George- Steward F Fairall, H.- Saloon steward Fanette, M.- Assistant waiter Farrendon, E.- Confectioner *Faulkner, William- Bedroom steward Fei, Carlo- Sculleryman Fellows, A.- Assistant boots Feltham, G.- Vienna Fenton, F.- Saloon steward Finch, H.- Steward Fletcher, P. W.- Bugler *Foley, W. C.- Steward Ford, E.- Steward Ford, F.- Bedroom steward Fox, W. T.- Steward Frankin, A.- Saloon steward Freeman, Ernest E. S.- Deck steward, Ismay's Secretary *Fropper, R.- Saloon steward G Gatti, L.- Manager Geddes, R.- Bedroom steward *Gibbons, J. W.- Saloon steward Gilardino, V.- Waiter Giles, J.- Second baker Gill, P.- Ship's cook Gill, S.- Bedroom steward *Gold, Mrs Kate- Stewardess Gollop, C.- Assistant cook Goshawk, A.- Saloon steward *Gregson, Miss- Stewardess Gros, Claude G.- Assistant coffee man Gullio, Casali- Waiter Gunn, J.- Assistant steward *Guy, J.- Assistant boots H *Halford, R.- Steward Hall, F.- Scullion Halloway, S.- Assistant clothes presser Hamblyn, Ernest William- Bedroom steward Hamilton, E.- Assistant S. R. steward Harding, A.- Assistant bedroom steward *Hardwick, R.- Kitchen porter *Hardy, John- Chief second class steward Harris, C. H.- Bell Boy Harris, C. W.- Saloon steward Harris, E.- Assistant pantryman *Harrison, A.- Saloon steward *Hart, John Edward- Third class steward *Hartnell, Frederick- Saloon steward Hatch, H.- Scullion Hawkesworth, John- Saloon steward Hawksworth, W.- Assistant deck steward Hayter, A.- Bedroom steward Helnen, J.- Saloon steward Hendy, E.- Saloon steward Henry, W.- Assistant boots Hensford, J.- Assistant butcher Hewett, T.- Bedroom steward Hill, H.- Steward Hill, J.- Bedroom steward Hinckley, G.- Baths Hines, G.- Third baker Hiscock, S.- Plate washer Hoare, Leo- Saloon steward Hogg, C.- Bedroom steward Hogue, E.- Plate washer Holland, T.- Assistant reception room attendant Hopkins, F.- Plate washer House, W.- Saloon steward Howell, A.- Saloon steward Hughes, H.- Assistant second steward Humby, F.- Plates Humphreys, H.- Assistant steward Hutchinson, J.- Vegetable cook *Hylands, Leo J.- Steward I Ide, H.- Bedroom steward Ingrouville, H.- Steward Ings, W.- Scullion J Jackson, H.- Assistant boots Jaillet, H.- Pastry cook Janaway, W.- Bedroom steward Janin, C.- Soup cook Jeffery, W.- Controller Jenner, H.- Saloon steward Jenson, C. V.- Saloon steward *Jessop, Miss Violet- Stewardess Johnson, H.- Assistant ship's cook *Johnson, James- Saloon steward Jones, A.- Saloon steward Jones, A.- Plates Jones, H.- Roast cook Jones, Reginald V.- Saloon steward Jouanmault, G.- Assistant sauce *Joughin, Charles- Chief baker K *Keene, P.- Saloon steward Kelland, T.- Library Kennell, C.- Heb cook Kerley, W. T.- Assistant steward Ketchley, H.- Saloon steward Kieran, M.- Assistant storekeeper Kiernan, James W. Chief- third class steward King, A.- Lift attendant King, Ernest- Purser clerk King, G.- Scullion Kingscote, W. F.- Saloon steward Kitching, A.- Saloon steward Klein, H.- Barber *Knight, George- Saloon steward Knight, L.- Steward L Lacey, Bert W.- Assistant steward Lake, W.- Saloon steward Lane, A. E.- Saloon steward Latimer, Andrew J.- Chief steward *Lavington, Miss- Stewardess Lawrence, A.- Saloon steward Leader, A.- Assistant confectioner *Leather, Mrs Elizabeth- Stewardess Lefever, G.- Saloon steward Leonard, M.- Steward Levett, G.- Assistant pantryman *Lewis, Arthur- Steward Light, C.- Plate washer *Littlejohn, A.- Saloon steward Lloyd, H.- Saloon steward Lock, A.- Assistant cook Longmiur, J.- Assistant bedroom steward Lovell, J.- Grill cook *Lucas, W.- Saloon steward Lydiatt, C.- Saloon steward M Mabey, J.- Steward *MacKay, Charles D.- Saloon steward MacKie, G.- Bedroom steward Major, E.- Bath steward Mantle, R.- Steward Marks, J.- Assistant pantryman Marriott, J. W.- Assistant pantryman *Marsden, Miss- Stewardess *Martin, A.- Scullion *Martin, Miss- Second cashier *Martin, Mrs.- Stewardess Mattman, A.- Ice man *Mauge, Paul- Chef's assistant *Maynard, John- Entree cook Maytum, Alfred- Chief butcher McCarty, F.- Bedroom steward McCawley, T. W.- Gymnasium McElroy, Herbert- Walter Purser McGrady, James- Saloon steward *McLaren, Mrs.- Stewardess *McMicken, A.- Saloon steward McMullen, J.- Saloon steward McMurray, W.- Bedroom steward Mellor, A.- Saloon steward Middleton, M. V.- Saloon steward *Mills, C.- Assistant butcher Mishellany, A.- Printer Monoros, J.- Assistant waiter Monteverdi, J.- Assistant entree Moore, A.- Saloon steward Morgan, W.- Assistant storekeeper *Morris, F.- Bath steward Moss, William- Saloon steward Mullen, T.- Steward Muller, L.- Interpeter N Nannini, F.- Head waiter *Neale, H.- Assistant baker Nicholls, T.- Saloon steward Nichols, A.- Steward *Nichols, W. K.- Assistant steward O O'Connor, T.- Bedroom steward Olive, E. R.- Clothes presser Orpet, W.- Saloon steward Orr, J.- Assistant vegetable cook Osborne, W.- Saloon steward Owens, L.- Assistant steward P Pacey, R.- Lift attendant Pacherat, J.- Assistant larder Painton, J. A.- Captain's steward Parsons, E.- Chief storekeeper Parsons, R.- Saloon steward Pearce, A.- Steward *Pearcey, Albert Victor- Third class pantryman Pedrini, Alex- Assistant waiter Pennell, F.- Bath steward Penny, W.- Assistant steward Penrose, J.- Bedroom steward Perkins, L.- Telephone operator Perotti, Alfonsi- Assistant waiter Perrin, W.- Boots Perriton, H.- Saloon steward Petrachio, A.- Assistant waiter Petrachio, S.- Assistant waiter Petty, Edwin Henry- Bedroom steward *Phillimore, Harold- Saloon steward Phillips, J.- Storesman Phillips, John George- First Marconi operator Piatti, L.- Assistant waiter Piazza, P.- Waiter Platt, W.- Scullion Poggi, E.- Waiter Pook, R.- Assistant bedroom steward *Port, F.- Steward *Prentice, Frank M.- Assistant storekeeper Price, E.- Barman Prideaux, J. A.- Steward *Prior, H. J.- Steward *Pritchard, Mrs.- Stewardess Proctor, Chester- Chef Pryce, W.- Saloon steward *Pugh, Alfred- Steward Pusey, J.- Saloon steward R Randall, F.- Saloon steward Ranson, Jas- Saloon steward Ratti, E.- Waiter *Ray, Frederick Dent- Saloon steward Reed, C.- Bedroom steward Revall, W.- Saloon steward Ricardona, R.- Assistant waiter Rice, J. R.- Clerk Rice, P.- Steward Ricks, Cyril S.- Assistant storekeeper Ridout, W.- Saloon steward Rigozzi, A.- Waiter Roberts, F.- Third butcher Roberts, H.- Bedroom steward *Roberts, Mrs.- Stewardess Robertson, G.- Assistant steward Robinson, J.- Saloon steward *Robinson, Mrs. Annie- Stewardess Rogers, E. J.- Assistant storekeeper Rogers, M.- Saloon steward Ross, R.- Scullion Rotto, Angelo- Waiter Rousseau, P.- Chef Rowe, M.- Saloon steward *Rule, Samuel J.- Bath steward Rummer, G.- Saloon steward Russell, R.- Saloon steward Ryan, T.- Steward *Ryerson, W. E.- Saloon steward S Sacaggi, G.- Assistant waiter Salussolia, Giovenz- Glass man Samuels, W.- Saloon steward Saunders, D. E.- Saloon steward *Savage, C. J.- Steward Scavino, C.- Carver Scott, ?- Assistant boots Scovell, R.- Saloon steward Sedunary, Sidney- Steward Sesea, Gino- Waiter Sevier, W.- Steward *Seward, H.- Pantryman Shaw, H.- Scullion Shea, J.- Saloon steward Siebert, Sidney C.- Bedroom steward *Simmonds, A.- Scullion< Simmons, F. G.- Saloon steward Simmons, W.- Pass cook Skinner, E.- Saloon steward Slight, H. J.- Steward Slight, W.- Larder cook *Sloan, Miss Mary- Stewardess *Slocombe, Mrs. Maud- Turkish Bath attendant Smillie, J.- Saloon steward Smith, C.- Bedroom steward Smith, C.- Scullion Smith, F.- Assistant pantryman Smith, J.- Assistant baker *Smith, Miss- Stewardess Smith, R. G.- Saloon steward Snape, Mrs.- Stewardess Stagg, J. H.- Saloon steward *Stap, Miss- Stewardess Stebbing, S.- Chief boots *Stewart, John (Jack)- Veranda cafe Stone, E.- Bedroom steward Stone, E.- Bedroom steward Stroud, E. A.- Saloon steward Stroud, H.- Saloon steward Strugnell, J.- Saloon steward Stubbings, H.- Cook and mess Swan, W.- Bedroom steward Symonds, J.- Saloon steward T Talbot, George Fredrick Charles- Steward Taylor, C.- Steward Taylor, L.- Turkish Bath attendant Taylor, W.- Saloon steward *Terrell, F.- Assistant steward Testoni, Ercole- Assistant glass man Thayler, M.- Steward *Thessinger, A.- Bedroom steward *Thomas, A. C.- Saloon steward *Thomas, B.- Saloon steward Thompson, H.- Second storekeeper Thorley, W.- Assistant cook Tietz, C.- Kitchen porter *Toms, F.- Saloon steward Topp, T.- Second butcher Tucker, B.- Second pantryman Turner, G. F.- Stenographer Turner, L.- Saloon steward Turvey, C.- Page boy U Urbini, R.- Waiter V Valassori, Ettera- Waiter Veal, T.- Saloon steward Vicat, J.- Fish cook Vilvarlarge, P.- Assistant soup Vine, H.- Assistant controller Vioni, R.- Waiter Voegelin, H.- Coffeeman W Wake, S.- Assistant baker Wallis, Mrs.- Matron Walpole, John- Chief pantryman Walsh, Miss- Stewardess Ward, E.- Bedroom steward Ward, P.- Bedroom steward *Ward, William- Saloon steward Wareham, R.- Bedroom steward Warwick, F.- Saloon steward Watson, W.- Bell boy Weatherstone, T.- Saloon steward Webb, Brooke- Smoke-room steward *Weikman, August H.- Barber Welch, W. H.- Assistant cook *Wheat, Joseph Thomas- Assistant second steward *Wheelton, E.- Saloon steward White, A.- Assistant barber White, J. G. H.- steward White, L.- Saloon steward *Whitely, Thomas- Saloon steward Whitford, A.- Saloon steward *Widgery, James- Baths Williams, A.- Assistant storekeeper *Williams, W.- Assistant steward Willis, W.- Steward Wiltshire, W.- Assistant butcher *Windebank, J.- sauce cook *Witter, James - Second class smoke-room steward Wittman, H.- Bedroom steward Wood, J. T.- Assistant steward Wormald, T.- Saloon steward Wrapson, H.- Assistant pantryman Wright, Fredrick- Racquet court attendant *Wright, W. G. H.- steward Y *Yearsley, H.- Saloon steward Yoshack, J.- Saloon steward Z Zarracchi, L.- Wine butler Attached file: BRITTANIC.JPG (11.57 KB) |
||
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:14
|
|
Re: titanics crew lists | #3 |
|
---|---|---|---|
Guest_Anonymous
|
Most of the deck crew survied because they had to man the
life boats. They also survived because they worked in the upper decks and had easy access to life boats. * means the crew member survived the tragedy A *Anderson, J. - Able bodied seaman *Archer, Ernest- Able bodied seaman B *Bailey, W.- Master at arms *Boxhall, Joseph Grove- Fourth Officer Bradley, F.- Able bodied seaman *Brice, W.- Able bodied seaman *Bright, Arthur John- Quartermaster *Buley, Edward J.- Able bodied seaman C Church, G.- Able bodied seaman *Clench, Fredrick- Able bodied seaman Clench, G.- Able bodied seaman Crouch, F.- Able bodied seaman D Davis, Stephen J.- Able bodied seaman E *Evans, Alfred Frank- Lookout Evans, Frank O.- Able bodied seaman F *Fleet, Fredrick- Lookout *Foley, Jack- Storekeeper *Forward, J.- Able bodied seaman *French, William- ? H *Hagan, John -Able bodied seaman *Haines, Albert- Boatswain's mate *Harder, William- Window cleaner *Hemmings, Samuel Ernest- Lamptrimmer *Hitchens, Robert- Quartermaster *Hogg, George Alfred- Lookout Holman, H.- Able bodied seaman *Hopkins, Robert- Able bodied seaman *Horswill, Albert Edward James- Able bodied seaman *Humphreys, James- Quartermaster Hutchinson, John H.- Joiner J *Jewell, Archie- Lookout *Jones, Thomas- Able bodied seaman K King, T. W.- Master-at-arms L *Lee, Reginald Robinson- Lookout *Lightoller, Charles Herbert- Second officer *Lowe, Harold Godfrey- Fifth officer *Lucas, William- Able bodied seaman Lyons, William H.- Able bodied seaman M Matherson, D.- Able bodied seaman Mathias, M.- Mess-room steward Maxwell, John- Carpenter *McCarthy, W.- Able bodied seaman *McGough, James (Paddy)- Able bodied seaman Moody, James Pell- Sixth officer *Moore, George- Able bodied seaman Murdoch, William McMaster- First officer N Nichols, Alfred- Boatswain O O'Loughlin, William F. H.- Surgeon *Olliver, Alfred- Quartermaster *Osman, Frank- Able bodied seaman P Parks, Sam- Seaman *Pascoe, C. H.- Able bodied seaman *Perkis, Walter J.- Quartermaster *Peters, W. C.- Able bodied seaman *Pigott, P.- Able bodied seaman *Pitman, Herbert John- Third officer *Poigndestre, John- Able bodied seaman R *Rowe, George Thomas- Quartermaster S Sawyer, R. J.- Window cleaner *Scarrott, Joseph- Able bodied seaman Simpson, J. Edward- Assistant surgeon Smith, Edward John- Captain Smith, W.- Able bodied seaman *Symons, George- Lookout T Tamlyn, Fredrick- Mess-room steward Taylor, C.- Able bodied seaman Terrell, Bertram- Able bodied seaman W *Weller, William- Able bodied seaman *White, Ralph- Able bodied seaman Wilde, Henry Tingle- Chief officer *Wynn, Walter- Quartermaster Attached file: WHITE STAR BADGE.JPG (34.59 KB) |
||
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:15
|
|
Re: titanics crew lists | #4 |
|
---|---|---|---|
Guest_Anonymous
|
The engine crew were the people who would shovel coal to feed
the boilers and engines. Most of them died because the were in the lower deck and were not able to get to the life-boats. * means the crew member survived the tragedy A Abraham, C.- Fireman Adams, R.- Fireman *Allen, E.- Trimmer Allen, H.- Fireman Alsopp, Alfred S.- Junior Electrician *Avery, J.- Trimmer B Bailey, G. W.- Fireman Baines, Rich- Greaser Ball, W.- Fireman Bannon, John- Greaser Barlow, C.- Fireman Barnes, Chas- Fireman Barnes, J.- Fireman Barrett, F. W.- Fireman *Barrett, Fredrick- Leading fireman Beattie, F.- Greaser *Beauchamp, George- Fireman Bell, Joseph- Chief Engineer Bendell, T.- Fireman Bennett, G.- Fireman Benville, E.- Fireman Bessant, W.- Fireman Bevis, J.- Trimmer Biddlecombe, C.- Fireman Biggs, E.- Fireman Billows, J.- Trimmer *Binstead, Walter- Trimmer Black, A.- Fireman Black, D.- Fireman Blackman, H.- Fireman *Blake, P.- Trimmer Blake, Seaton- Mess steward Blake, T.- Fireman Blancy, J.- Fireman Blann, Eustace- Fireman Bott, W.- Greaser Bradley, P.- Fireman Brewer, H.- Trimmer Brigge, W.- Fireman Brooks, J.- Trimmer Brown, J.- Fireman Brown, J.- Fireman Burroughs, A.- Fireman Burton, E.- Fireman Butt, W.- Fireman C Calderwood, H.- Trimmer Camner, J.- Fireman Carr, R.- Trimmer Carter, F.- Trimmer Casey, T.- Trimmer Castleman, E.- Greaser *Cavell, George- Trimmer Cherrett, W.- Fireman Chisnall, G.- Boilermaker Chorley, J.- Fireman *Clark, W.- Fireman Coe, H.- Trimmer Coffey, John- Fireman (deserted in Queenstown) Coleman, J.- Mess steward *Collins, Samuel- Fireman *Coombes, G.- Fireman Cooper, H.- Fireman Cooper, J.- Trimmer Copperthwaite, B.- Fireman Corcoran, D.- Fireman Cotton, A.- Fireman Couch, J.- Greaser *Couper, R.- Fireman Coy, F. E. G.- Junior third assistant engineer Crabb, H.- Trimmer Creese, H.- Deck engineer *Crimmins, J. - Fireman Cross, W.- Fireman Cunningham, B.- Fireman Curtis, A.- Fireman D Davies, T.- Leading fireman Dawson, James - Trimmer *Diaper, J.- Fireman Dickson, W.- Trimmer *Dilley, J.- Fireman *Dillon, Thomas Patrick- Trimmer Dodd, E. C.- Junior third engineer Dodd, R.- Junior fourth assistant engineer *Doel, F.- Fireman *Dore, A.- Trimmer Doyle, F.- Fireman Duffy, William- Writer Dyer, Henry Ryland- Senior fourth assistant engineer *Dymond, Frank- Fireman E Eagle, A. J.- Trimmer Eastman, C.- Greaser Elliott, Everett Edward- Trimmer Ervine, George- Assistant electrician Evans, W.- Trimmer F Farquharson, W.- Senior second engineer Fay, F.- Greaser Ferrary, Auto- Trimmer Ferris, W.- Leading fireman *Fitzpatrick, C. W.- Mess steward Fitzpatrick, H.- Junior boilermaker *Flarty, E.- Fireman Ford, H.- Trimmer Ford, Thomas- Leading fireman Foster, A.- Storekeeper Fraser, J.- Junior third assistant engineer Fraser, J.- Fireman *Fredricks, W.- Trimmer *Fryer, A.- Trimmer G Gardner, F.- Greaser Geer, A.- Fireman *Godley, G.- Fireman Golder, M. W.- Fireman Gordon, J.- Trimmer Goree, F.- Greaser Gosling, B.- Trimmer Gosling, S.- Trimmer *Graham, T.- Fireman Graves, S.- Fireman Green, G.- Trimmer Gregory, D.- Greaser Grodidge, E.- Fireman Gunnery, G.- Mess steward H *Hagan, J.- Fireman Hall, J.- Fireman Hallett,- G. Fireman Hands, B.- Fireman Hannam, G.- Fireman Harris, E.- Fireman *Harris, F.- Fireman Harris, F.- Trimmer Harrison, N.- Junior second engineer Hart, Thomas- Fireman Harvey, Herbert G.- Junior second assistant engineer Hasgood, R.- Fireman Haslin, J.- Trimmer Head, A.- Fireman *Hebb, A.- Trimmer *Hendrickson, Charles- Leading fireman Hesketh, James H.- Second engineer Hill, J.- Trimmer Hinton, W.- Trimmer Hodge, C.- Senior third assistant engineer Hodges, W.- Fireman Hodgkinson, L.- Senior fourth engineer Hosgood, R.- Fireman Hosking. G. F.- Senior third engineer *Hunt, Albert- Trimmer Hunt, T.- Fireman Hurst, C. J.- Fireman *Hurst, Walter- Greaser I Ingram, C.- Trimmer Instance, T.- Fireman J Jacobson, John- Fireman Jago, J.- Greaser James, Thos- Fireman Jarvis, W.- Fireman Joas, N.- Fireman *Judd, C.- Fireman Jukes, J.- Greaser Jupe, Herbert- Assistant electrican K *Kasper, F.- Fireman Kearl, C.- Greaser Kearl, G.- Trimmer Keegan, Jas- Leading fireman Kelly, Jas- Greaser Kelly, William- Assistant electrician *Kemish, George- Fireman Kemp, Thos- Executive fourth assistant engineer Kenchenten, Fredrick- Greaser Kenzler, A.- Storekeeper Kerr, T.- Fireman Kinsella, L.- Fireman Kirkham, J.- Greaser *Knowles, T.- Firemen's messman L Lahy, T.- Fireman Lee, H.- Trimmer Light, C.- Fireman Light, W.- Fireman *Lindsay, W.- Fireman Lloyd, W.- Fireman Long, F.- Trimmer Long, W.- Trimmer M Mackie, W. D.- Junior fifth assistant engineer Magee, W.- Senior sixth assistant engineer *Major, W.- Fireman Marrett, G.- Fireman Marsh, F.- Fireman Maskell, L.- Trimmer *Mason, F.- Fireman Mason, J.- Leading fireman May, A. W.- Fireman's messman May, Arthur- Fireman Mayo, W.- Leading fireman *Mayzes, T.- Fireman McAndrew, Thos- Fireman McAndrews, W.- Fireman McCastlen, W.- Fireman *McGann, James- Trimmer McGarvey, E.- Fireman McGaw, E.- Fireman McGregor, J.- Fireman McInerney, T.- Greaser *McIntyre, William- Trimmer McQuillan, William- Fireman McRae, William- Fireman McReynolds, W.- Junior sixth assistant engineer Middleton, Alfred- Assistant electrician Milford, George- Fireman Millar, R. Extra- fifth assistant engineer Millar, T.- Assistant deck engineer Mintram, W.- Fireman Mitchell, B.- Trimmer *Moore, J.- Fireman Moore, R.- Trimmer Moores, R.- Greaser Morgan, A.- Trimmer Morgan, T.- Fireman Morrell, R.- Trimmer Morris, A.- Greaser Morris, W.- Trimmer *Murdoch, W.- Fireman N Nettleton, G.- Fireman Newman, C.- Storekeeper Noon, John- Fireman Norris, J.- Fireman Noss, B.- Fireman *Noss, H.- Fireman *Nutbean, William- Fireman O *O'Connor, John- Trimmer Olive, C.- Greaser *Oliver, H.- Fireman *Othen, C.- Fireman P Paice, R.- Fireman Painter, Charles- Fireman Painter, F.- Fireman Palles, T.- Greaser Pand, G.- Fireman Parsons, F. A.- Senior first assistant engineer *Pearce, J.- Fireman *Pelham, G.- Trimmer *Perry, E.- Trimmer Perry, H.- Trimmer Phillips, G.- Greaser Pitfield, W.- Greaser *Podesta, J.- Fireman *Pregnall, George- Greaser Preston, Thomas- Trimmer *Priest, John- Fireman Proudfoot, R.- Trimmer Pugh, P.- Leading fireman *Pusey, Robert- Fireman R *Ranger, Thomas- Greaser Read, J.- Trimmer Reed, R.- Trimmer Reeves, F.- Fireman *Rice, C.- Fireman Richards, H.- Fireman Rickman, G.- Fireman Roberts, G.- Fireman Rous, A.- Plumber Rudd, Henry- Storekeeper S Sangster, C.- Fireman Saunders, T.- Fireman Saunders, W.- Fireman Saunders, W.- Trimmer Scott, Archibald- Fireman *Scott, Fred- Greaser Self, A.- Greaser *Self, E.- Fireman *Senior, Harry- Fireman Shea, Thos- Fireman *Sheath, F.- Trimmer Shepherd, Jonathan- Junior second assistant engineer *Shiers, Alfred- Fireman Shilaber, C.- Trimmer Skeats, W.- Trimmer Sloan, P.- Chief electrician Small, William- Leading fireman Smith, E.- Trimmer Smith, James M.- Junior fourth engineer Smither, H.- Fireman Snellgrove, G.- Fireman Snooks, W.- Trimmer *Snow, E.- Trimmer *Sparkman, H.- Fireman Stafford, M. - Greaser Stanbrook, Augustus- Fireman Steel, R.- Trimmer Stocker, H.- Trimmer *Street, A.- Fireman Stubbs, H.- Fireman Sullivan, S.- Fireman T Taylor, J.- Fireman *Taylor, James- Fireman Taylor, T.- Fireman *Taylor, William Henry- Fireman Thomas, J.- Fireman *Thompson, John- Fireman *Threlfall, Thomas- Leading fireman *Thresher, G.- Fireman Tizard, A.- Fireman Toung, F.- Fireman Tozer, J.- Greaser *Triggs, R.- Fireman Turley, R.- Fireman V Veal, A.- Greaser Vear, H.- Fireman Vear, W.- Fireman W Ward, Arthur- Junior fourth assistant engineer Ward, J.- Leading fireman Wardner, F.- Fireman Wateridge, E.- Fireman Watson, W.- Fireman Webb, S.- Trimmer Webber, F.- Leading fireman *White, Alfred- Greaser White, Alfred- Electrician White, F.- Trimmer *White, William George- Trimmer Williams, E.- Fireman Wilson, Bertie- Senior second assistant engineer Wilton, William- Trimmer Witcher, A.- Fireman Witt, F.- Trimmer Witt, H.- Fireman Woodford, H.- Greaser Woods, H.- Trimmer Wyeth, J.- Fireman Y Young, Francis- Fireman |
||
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:18
|
|
Re: titanics crew lists | #5 |
|
---|---|---|---|
Guest_Anonymous
|
how many people could the titanic actually hold?
|
||
Posted on: 2006/10/16 12:28
|
|
Re: titanics crew lists | #6 |
|
---|---|---|---|
Guest_Anonymous
|
the titanic could hold up to 2500 people if i rember she was registerd to carry 2500 but at the time the ship was not full as not many people whanted to sail on her for some reason
|
||
Posted on: 2006/10/17 12:00
|
|
Re: titanics crew lists | #7 |
|
---|---|---|---|
Joined: 2006/7/7
From down south
Posts: -1
Group:
Registered Users |
thats alot of writing, but thanks for sharing.
|
||
_________________
"a world that sends you reeling, from decimated dreams, your misery and hate will kill us all. so paint it black and take it back lets shout it loud and clear. defient to the end we hear the call, to carry on" -Welcome to the Black Parade |
|||
Posted on: 2006/10/19 0:53
|
Top Previous Topic Next Topic |
|