Main Menu
Recent News
Latest Articles
Random photos


Titanic.com - Titanic News, Photos, Articles & Research | Forum Index
   Titanic Biographical research
  Titanic crew lists The NTRG Collection

Browsing this Thread:   1 Anonymous Users

 

 Bottom   Previous Topic   Next Topic
  •  Rate Thread
      Rate this Thread
      Excellent
      Good
      Average
      Bad
      Terrible
Poster Thread Rated:  2 Votes
  •  Anonymous
      Anonymous
Titanic crew lists The NTRG Collection
#1
Guest_Anonymous
Survivors are marked with *



VICTUALLING CREW


Abbott, E. Pantryman
Ahier, P. Saloon steward
Akerman, J. Assistant pantryman
Akermann, A. Steward
Allan, F. Lift attendant
Allan, R. Bedroom steward
Allaria, Baptiste Assistant waiter
Allen, E. Scullion
Allsop, F. Saloon steward
Anderson, W. Bedroom steward
* Andrews, Charles E. Assistant steward
Ashcroft, A. Clerk
Ashe, H. G. H. steward
Aspelagi, G. Assistant plateman
Ayling, E. Assistant vegetable cook
Back, C. Assistant attendant
* Baggott, A. Saloon steward
Bagley, E. Saloon steward
Bailey, G. Saloon steward
* Ball, Percy Plate washer
Banfi Waiter
Barker, A. Assistant baker
Barker, E. Saloon steward
Barker, Reginald L. Second Purser
Barker, T. Assistant butcher
Barlow, G. Bedroom steward
Barnes, W. Assistant baker
Barrett, A. Bell boy
Barringer, A. Saloon steward
Barrow, H. Assistant butcher
Barrows, W. Saloon steward
Barton, S. Steward
Basilico, G. Waiter
Baxter, F. Linen keeper
Baxter, H. R. Steward
Bazzi, L. Waiter
Beedman, G. Bedroom steward
Beere, William Kitchen Porter
* Belford, Walter Chief night baker
Benhem, T. Saloon steward
* Bennett, Mrs. Stewardess
Bernardi, B. Assistant waiter
Berthold, Florentini Assistant scullery man
Bessant, E. Baggage master
Best, E. Saloon steward
Beux, D. Assistant waiter
Bietrix, G. Sauce cook
Bishop, W. Bedroom steward
* Bliss, Miss Stewardess
Blumet, J. Plateman
Bochet, G. Second waiter
Bochetez, J. Assistant chef
Bogie, L. Bedroom steward
Bolhens, H. Larder cook
Bond, W. Bedroom steward
Boothby, W. Bedroom steward
Boston, W. Assistant deck steward
Boughton, E. Saloon steward
Bowker, Miss Little Cashier
Boyd, J. Saloon steward
Boyes, H. Saloon steward
Bradshaw, J. Plate washer
Brewster, G. H. Bedroom steward
* Bride, Harold Second Marconi operator
Bristow, Robert C. Steward
Bristowe, H. Saloon steward
Brookman, J. Steward
Broom, H. Bath steward
Broome, Athol Assistant veranda cafe
* Brown, Edward Saloon steward
Brown, W. Saloon steward
Buckley, H. Assistant vegetable cook
Bull, W. Scullion
Bully, H. Boots
Bunmell, F. Plate washer
* Burgess, Charles Extra third baker
Burke, R. Lounge attendant
* Burke, William Saloon steward
Burr, E. Saloon steward
* Burrage. A. Plates
Butt, Robert Saloon steward
Butterworth, J. Saloon steward
Byrne, J. Bedroom steward
Campbell, D. S. Clerk
Carney, William Lift attendant
Cartwright, J. Saloon steward
Casswill, C. Saloon steward
* Caton, Miss Turkish Bath attendant
Caunt, W. Grill cook
Cave, Herbert Saloon steward
Cecil, C. Steward
* Chapman, J. Boots
Charboison, A. Roast cook
Charman, John Saloon steward
Cheverton, W. F. Saloon steward
Chitty, G. Steward
Chitty, G. Assistant baker
Christmas, H. Assistant steward
Clark, T. Bedroom steward
Coleman, A. Saloon steward
* Colgan, J. Scullion
* Collins, John Scullion
Conway, P. Saloon steward
Cook, George Saloon steward
Coombs, C. Assistant cook
Corben, E. T. Assistant printer
Cornaire, M. Assistant roast
Coutin, A. Entree cook
Cox, Denton Steward
* Crafter, F. Saloon steward
* Crawford, Alfred Bedroom steward
Crisp, H. Saloon steward
Crispin, W. G. H. steward
Crosbie, J. B. Turkish Bath attendant
Crovelle, Louis Assistant waiter
* Crowe, George F. Saloon steward
Crumplin, C. Bedroom steward
* Cullen, C. Bedroom steward
* Cunningham, Andrew Bedroom steward
* Daniels, S. Steward
Dashwood, W. Saloon steward
Davies, Gordon Bedroom steward
Davies, J. Extra second baker
Davies, R. J. Saloon steward
De Breucq, M. Assistant waiter
Dean, G. Assistant steward
Deeble, A. Saloon steward
Denison, ? Purser
Dennarsico Assistant waiter
Derrett, A. Saloon steward
Deslands, P. Saloon steward
Desvernini, L. Assistant pastry
Dineage, J. Saloon steward
Dodd, George Chief second steward
Dolby, J. Reception room attendant
Donati, Italio Assistant waiter
Donoghue, F. Bedroom steward
Dornier, S. Assistant fish
Doughty, W. Saloon steward
Dunford, W. Hospital steward
Dyer, W. Saloon steward
Edbrooke, F. Steward
Ede, G. B. Steward
Edge, F. Deck steward
Edwards, C. Assistant pantryman
Egg, W. H. Steward
* Ellis, J. Assistant vegetable cook
Ennis, W. Turkish Bath attendant
* Etches, Henry Samuel Bedroom steward
Evans, George Saloon steward
Evans, George Steward
Fairall, H. Saloon steward
Fanette, M. Assistant waiter
Farrendon, E. Confectioner
* Faulkner, William Bedroom steward
Fei, Carlo Sculleryman
Fellows, A. Assistant boots
Feltham, G. Vienna
Fenton, F. Saloon steward
Finch, H. Steward
Fletcher, P. W. Bugler
* Foley, W. C. Steward
Ford, E. Steward
Ford, F. Bedroom steward
Fox, W. T. Steward
Frankin, A. Saloon steward
Freeman, Ernest E. S. Deck steward, Ismay's Secretary
* Fropper, R. Saloon steward
Gatti, L. Manager
Geddes, R. Bedroom steward
* Gibbons, J. W. Saloon steward
Gilardino, V. Waiter
Giles, J. Second baker
Gill, P. Ship's cook
Gill, S. Bedroom steward
* Gold, Mrs Kate Stewardess
Gollop, C. Assistant cook
Goshawk, A. Saloon steward
* Gregson, Miss Stewardess
Gros, Claude G. Assistant coffee man,
Gullio, Casali Waiter
Gunn, J. Assistant steward
* Guy, J. Assistant boots
* Halford, R. Steward
Hall, F. Scullion
Halloway, S. Assistant clothes presser
Hamblyn, Ernest William Bedroom steward
Hamilton, E. Assistant S. R. steward
Harding, A. Assistant bedroom steward
* Hardwick, R. Kitchen porter
* Hardy, John Chief second class stewardHarris, C. H. Bell Boy
Harris, C. W. Saloon steward
Harris, E. Assistant pantryman
* Harrison, A. Saloon steward
* Hart, John Edward Third class steward
* Hartnell, Frederick Saloon steward
Hatch, H. Scullion
Hawkesworth, John Saloon steward
Hawksworth, W. Assistant deck steward
Hayter, A. Bedroom steward
Helnen, J. Saloon steward
Hendy, E. Saloon steward
Henry, W. Assistant boots
Hensford, J. Assistant butcher
Hewett, T. Bedroom steward
Hill, H. Steward
Hill, J. Bedroom steward
Hinckley, G. Baths
Hines, G. Third baker
Hiscock, S. Plate washer
Hoare, Leo Saloon steward
Hogg, C. Bedroom steward
Hogue, E. Plate washer
Holland, T. Assistant reception room attendant
Hopkins, F. Plate washer
House, W. Saloon steward
Howell, A. Saloon steward
Hughes, H. Assistant second steward
Humby, F. Plates
Humphreys, H. Assistant steward
Hutchinson, J. Vegetable cook
* Hylands, Leo J. Steward
Ide, H. Bedroom steward
Ingrouville, H. Steward
Ings, W. Scullion
Jackson, H. Assistant boots
Jaillet, H. Pastry cook
Janaway, W. Bedroom steward
Janin, C. Soup cook
Jeffery, W. Controller
Jenner, H. Saloon steward
Jenson, C. V. Saloon steward
* Jessop, Miss Violet Stewardess
Johnson, H. Assistant ship's cook
* Johnson, James Saloon steward
Jones, A. Saloon steward
Jones, A. Plates
Jones, H. Roast cook
Jones, Reginald V. Saloon steward
Jouanmault, G. Assistant sauce
* Joughin, Charles Chief baker
* Keene, P. Saloon steward
Kelland, T. Library
Kennell, C. Heb cook
Kerley, W. T. Assistant steward
Ketchley, H. Saloon steward
Kieran, M. Assistant storekeeper
Kiernan, James W. Chief third class steward
King, A. Lift attendant
King, Ernest Purser clerk
King, G. Scullion
Kingscote, W. F. Saloon steward
Kitching, A. Saloon steward
Klein, H. Barber
* Knight, George Saloon steward
Knight, L. Steward
Lacey, Bert W. Assistant steward
Lake, W. Saloon steward
Lane, A. E. Saloon steward
Latimer, Andrew J. Chief steward
* Lavington, Miss Stewardess
Lawrence, A. Saloon steward
Leader, A. Assistant confectioner
* Leather, Mrs Elizabeth Stewardess
Lefever, G. Saloon steward
Leonard, M. Steward
Levett, G. Assistant pantryman
* Lewis, Arthur Steward
Light, C. Plate washer
* Littlejohn, A. Saloon steward
Lloyd, H. Saloon steward
Lock, A. Assistant cook
Longmiur, J. Assistant bedroom steward
Lovell, J. Grill cook
* Lucas, W. Saloon steward
Lydiatt, C. Saloon steward
Mabey, J. Steward
* MacKay, Charles D. Saloon steward
MacKie, G. Bedroom steward
Major, E. Bath steward
Mantle, R. Steward
Marks, J. Assistant pantryman
Marriott, J. W. Assistant pantryman
* Marsden, Miss Stewardess
* Martin, A. Scullion
* Martin, Miss Second cashier
* Martin, Mrs. Stewardess
Mattman, A. Ice man
* Mauge, Paul Chef's assistant
* Maynard, John Entree cook
Maytum, Alfred Chief butcher
McCarty, F. Bedroom steward
McCawley, T. W. Gymnasium
McElroy, Herbert Walter Purser
McGrady, James Saloon steward
* McLaren, Mrs. Stewardess
* McMicken, A. Saloon steward
McMullen, J. Saloon steward
McMurray, W. Bedroom steward
Mellor, A. Saloon steward
Middleton, M. V. Saloon steward
* Mills, C. Assistant butcher
Mishellany, A. Printer
Monoros, J. Assistant waiter
Monteverdi, J. Assistant entree
Moore, A. Saloon steward
Morgan, W. Assistant storekeeper
* Morris, F. Bath steward
Moss, William Saloon steward
Mullen, T. Steward
Muller, L. Interpeter
Nannini, F. Head waiter
* Neale, H. Assistant baker
Nicholls, T. Saloon steward
Nichols, A. Steward
* Nichols, W. K. Assistant steward
O'Connor, T. Bedroom steward
Olive, E. R. Clothes presser
Orpet, W. Saloon steward
Orr, J. Assistant vegetable cook
Osborne, W. Saloon steward
Owens, L. Assistant steward
Pacey, R. Lift attendant
Pacherat, J. Assistant larder
Paintin, J. Arthur Captain's steward corrected
Parsons, E. Chief storekeeper
Parsons, R. Saloon steward
Pearce, A. Steward
* Pearcey, Albert Victor Third class pantryman
Pedrini, Alex Assistant waiter
Pennell, F. Bath steward
Penny, W. Assistant steward
Penrose, J. Bedroom steward
Perkins, L. Telephone operator
Perotti, Alfonsi Assistant waiter
Perrin, W. Boots
Perriton, H. Saloon steward
Petrachio, A. Assistant waiter
Petrachio, S. Assistant waiter
Petty, Edwin Henry Bedroom steward
* Phillimore, Harold Saloon steward
Phillips, J. Storesman
Phillips, John George First Marconi operator
Piatti, L. Assistant waiter
Piazza, P. Waiter
Platt, W. Scullion
Poggi, E. Waiter
Pook, R. Assistant bedroom steward
* Port, F. Steward
* Prentice, Frank M. Assistant storekeeper
Price, E. Barman
Prideaux, J. A. Steward
* Prior, H. J. Steward
* Pritchard, Mrs. Stewardess
Proctor, Chester Chef
Pryce, W. Saloon steward
* Pugh, Alfred Steward
Pusey, J. Saloon steward
Randall, F. Saloon steward
Ransom, James First Class steward updated
Ratti, E. Waiter
* Ray, Frederick Dent Saloon steward
Reed, C. Bedroom steward
Revall, W. Saloon steward
Ricardona, R. Assistant waiter
Rice, J. R. Clerk
Rice, P. Steward
Ricks, Cyril S. Assistant storekeeper
Ridout, W. Saloon steward
Rigozzi, A. Waiter
Roberts, F. Third butcher
Roberts, H. Bedroom steward
* Roberts, Mrs. Stewardess
Robertson, G. Assistant steward
Robinson, J. Saloon steward
* Robinson, Mrs. Annie Stewardess
Rogers, E. J. Assistant storekeeper
Rogers, M. Saloon steward
Ross, R. Scullion
Rotto, Angelo Waiter
Waiter Rousseau, P. Chef
Rowe, M. Saloon steward
* Rule, Samuel J. Bath steward
Rummer, G. Saloon steward
Russell, R. Saloon steward
Ryan, T. Steward
* Ryerson, W. E. Saloon steward
Sacaggi, G. Assistant waiter
Salussolia, Giovenz Glass man
Samuels, W. Saloon steward
Saunders, D. E. Saloon steward
* Savage, C. J. Steward
Scavino, C. Carver
Scott Assistant boots
Scovell, R. Saloon steward
Sedunary, Sidney Steward
Sesea, Gino Waiter
Sevier, W. Steward
* Seward, H. Pantryman
Shaw, H. Scullion
Shea, J. Saloon steward
Siebert, Sidney C. Bedroom steward
* Simmonds, A. Scullion
Simmons, F. G. Saloon steward
Simmons, W. Pass cook
Skinner, E. Saloon steward
Slight, H. J. Steward
Slight, W. Larder cook
* Sloan, Miss Mary Stewardess
* Slocombe, Mrs. Maud Turkish Bath attendant
Smillie, J. Saloon steward
Smith, C. Bedroom steward
Smith, C. Scullion
Smith, F. Assistant pantryman
Smith, J. Assistant baker
* Smith, Miss Stewardess
Smith, R. G. Saloon steward
Snape, Mrs. Stewardess
Stagg, J. H. Saloon steward
* Stap, Miss Sarah Agnes Nurse corrected
Stebbing, S. Chief boots
* Stewart, John (Jack) Veranda cafe
Stone, E. Bedroom steward
Stone, E. Bedroom steward
Stroud, E. A. Saloon steward
Stroud, H. Saloon steward
Strugnell, J. Saloon steward
Stubbings, H. Cook and mess
Swan, W. Bedroom steward
Symonds, J. Saloon steward
Talbot, George Fredrick Charles Steward
Taylor, C. Steward
Taylor, L. Turkish Bath attendant
Taylor, W. Saloon steward
* Terrell, F. Assistant steward
Testoni, Ercole Assistant glass man
Thayler, M. Steward
* Thessinger, A. Bedroom steward
* Thomas, A. C. Saloon steward
* Thomas, B. Saloon steward
Thompson, H. Second storekeeper
Thorley, W. Assistant cook
Tietz, C. Kitchen porter
* Toms, F. Saloon steward
Topp, T. Second butcher
Tucker, B. Second pantryman
Turner, G. F. Stenographer
Turner, L. Saloon steward
Turvey, C. Page boy
Urbini, R. Waiter
Valassori, Ettera Waiter
Veal, T. Saloon steward
Vicat, J. Fish cook
Vilvarlarge, P. Assistant soup
Vine, H. Assistant controller
Vioni, R. Waiter
Voegelin, H. Coffeeman
Wake, S. Assistant baker
Wallis, Mrs. Matron
Walpole, John Chief pantryman
Walsh, Miss Stewardess
Ward, E. Bedroom steward
Ward, P. Bedroom steward
* Ward, William Saloon steward
Wareham, R. Bedroom steward
Warwick, F. Saloon steward
Watson, W. Bell boy
Weatherstone, T. Saloon steward
Webb, Brooke Smoke-room steward
* Weikman, August H. Barber
Welch, W. H. Assistant cook
* Wheat, Joseph Thomas Assistant second steward
* Wheelton, E. Saloon steward
White, A. Assistant barber
White, J. G. H. steward
White, L. Saloon steward
* Whitely, Thomas S aloon steward
Whitford, A. Saloon steward
* Widgery, James Baths
Williams, A. Assistant storekeeper
* Williams, W. Assistant steward
Willis, W. Steward
Wiltshire, W. Assistant butcher
* Windebank, J. sauce cook
* Witter, James Second class smoke-room steward
Wittman, H. Bedroom steward
Wood, J. T. Assistant steward
Wormald, T. Saloon steward
Wrapson, H. Assistant pantryman
Wright, Fredrick Racquet-court attendant
* Wright, W. G. H. steward
* Yearsley, H. Saloon steward
Yoshack, J. Saloon steward
Zarracchi, L. Wine butler



DECK CREW
 
* Anderson, J. Able bodied seaman
* Archer, Ernest Able bodied seaman
* Bailey, W. Master at arms
* Boxhall, Joseph Grove Fourth Officer
Bradley, F. Able bodied seaman
* Brice, W. Able bodied seaman
* Bright, Arthur John Quartermaster
* Buley, Edward J. Able bodied seaman
Church, G. Able bodied seaman
* Clench, Fredrick Able bodied seaman
Clench, G. Able bodied seaman
Crouch, F. Able bodied seaman
Davis, Stephen J. Able bodied seaman
* Evans, Alfred Frank Lookout
Evans, Frank O. Able bodied seaman
* Fleet, Fredrick Lookout
* Foley, Jack Storekeeper
* Forward, J. Able bodied seaman
* French, William
* Hagan, John Able bodied seaman
* Haines, Albert Boatswain's mate
* Harder, William Window cleaner
* Hemmings, Samuel Ernest Lamptrimmer
* Hitchens, Robert Quartermaster
* Hogg, George Alfred Lookout
Holman, H. Able bodied seaman
* Hopkins, Robert Able bodied seaman
* Horswill, Albert Edward James Able bodied seaman
* Humphreys, James Quartermaster
Hutchinson, John H. Joiner
* Jewell, Archie Lookout
Johnson, A. Not Titanic crew
Johnson, W. Not Titanic crew
* Jones, Thomas Able bodied seaman
King, T. W. Master-at-arms
* Lee, Reginald Robinson Lookout
Leonard, L. Not Titanic crew
* Lightoller, Charles Herbert Second officer
* Lowe, Harold Godfrey Fifth officer
* Lucas, William Able bodied seaman
Lyons, William H. Able bodied seaman
Matherson, D. Able bodied seaman
Mathias, M. Mess-room steward
Maxwell, John Carpenter
* McCarthy, W. Able bodied seaman
* McGough, James (Paddy) Able bodied seaman
Moody, James Pell Sixth officer
* Moore, George Able bodied seaman
Murdoch, William McMaster First officer
Nichols, Alfred Boatswain
O'Loughlin, William F. H. Surgeon
* Olliver, Alfred Quartermaster
* Osman, Frank Able bodied seaman
Parks, Sam Seaman
* Pascoe, C. H. Able bodied seaman
* Perkis, Walter J. Quartermaster
* Peters, W. C. Able bodied seaman
* Pigott, P. Able bodied seaman
* Pitman, Herbert John Third officer
* Poigndestre, John Able bodied seaman
* Rowe, George Thomas Quartermaster
Sawyer, R. J. Window cleaner
* Scarrott, Joseph Able bodied seaman
Simpson, J. Edward Assistant surgeon
Smith, Edward John Captain
Smith, W. Able bodied seaman
* Symons, George Lookout
Tamlyn, Fredrick Mess-room steward
Taylor, C. Able bodied seaman
Terrell, Bertram Able bodied seaman
* Turnquist, W. Not Titanic crew
* Weller, William Able bodied seaman
* White, Ralph Able bodied seaman
Wilde, Henry Tingle Chief officer
* Wynn, Walter Quartermaster

TITANIC BAND
Employed by Messers C.W. and F.N. Black of Liverpool

Brailey, Theodore Pianist
Bricoux, Roger Cellist
Clarke, J. Fred C. Bass violist
Hartley, Wallace Henry Bandmaster
Hume, John (Jock) Law First violinist
Krins, George Violist
Taylor, Percy, C. Cellist
Woodward, J. W. Cellist
POSTAL CLERKS

Gwinn, William Postal clerk
March, John Starr Postal clerk
Smith, John Richard Jago Postal clerk
Williamson, James Bertram Postal clerk
Woody, Oscar S. Postal clerk

ENGINEERING CREW


Abraham, C. Fireman
Adams, R. Fireman
* Allen, E. Trimmer
Allen, H. Fireman
Alsopp, Alfred S. Junior Electrician
* Avery, J. Trimmer
Bailey, G. W. Fireman
Baines, Rich Greaser
Ball, W. Fireman
Bannon, John Greaser
Barlow, C. Fireman
Barnes, Chas Fireman
Barnes, J. Fireman
Barrett, F. W. Fireman
* Barrett, Fredrick Leading fireman
Beattie, F. Greaser
* Beauchamp, George Fireman
Bell, Joseph Chief Engineer
Bendell, T. Fireman
Bennett, G. Fireman
Benville, E. Fireman
Bessant, W. Fireman
Bevis, J. Trimmer
Biddlecombe, C. Fireman
Biggs, E. Fireman
Billows, J. Trimmer
* Binstead, Walter Trimmer
Black, A. Fireman
Black, D. Fireman
Blackman, H. Fireman
* Blake, P. Trimmer
Blake, Seaton Mess steward
Blake, T. Fireman
Blancy, J. Fireman
Blann, Eustace Fireman
Bott, W. Greaser
Bradley, P. Fireman
Brewer, H. Trimmer
Brigge, W. Fireman
Brooks, J. Trimmer
Brown, J. Fireman
Brown, J. Fireman
Burroughs, A. Fireman
Burton, E. Fireman
Butt, W. Fireman
Calderwood, H. Trimmer
Camner, J. Fireman
Carr, R. Trimmer
Carter, F. Trimmer
Casey, T. Trimmer
Castleman, E. Greaser
* Cavell, George Trimmer
Cherrett, W. Fireman
Chisnall, G. Boilermaker
Chorley, J. Fireman
* Clark, W. Fireman
Coe, H. Trimmer
Coffey, John Fireman (deserted in Queenstown)
Coleman, J. Mess steward
* Collins, Samuel Fireman
* Coombes, G. Fireman
Cooper, H. Fireman
Cooper, J. Trimmer
Copperthwaite, B. Fireman
Corcoran, D. Fireman
Cotton, A. Fireman
Couch, J. Greaser
* Couper, R. Fireman
Coy, F. E. G. Junior third assistant engineer
Crabb, H. Trimmer
Creese, H. Deck engineer
* Crimmins, J. Fireman
Cross, W. Fireman
Cunningham, B. Fireman
Curtis, A. Fireman
Davies, T. Leading fireman
Dawson, J. Trimmer
* Diaper, J. Fireman
Dickson, W. Trimmer
* Dilley, J. Fireman
* Dillon, Thomas Patrick Trimmer
Dodd, E. C. Junior third engineer
Dodd, R. Junior fourth assistant engineer
* Doel, F. Fireman
* Dore, A. Trimmer
Doyle, F. Fireman
Duffy, William Writer
Dyer, Henry Ryland Senior fourth assistant engineer
* Dymond, Frank Fireman
Eagle, A. J. Trimmer
Eastman, C. Greaser
Elliott, Everett Edward Trimmer
Ervine, George Assistant electrician
Evans, W. Trimmer
Farquharson, W. Senior second engineer
Fay, F. Greaser
Ferrary, Auto Trimmer
Ferris, W. Leading fireman
* Fitzpatrick, C. W. Mess steward
Fitzpatrick, H. Junior boilermaker
* Flarty, E. Fireman
Ford, H. Trimmer
Ford, Thomas Leading fireman
Foster, A. Storekeeper
Fraser, J. Junior third assistant engineer
Fraser, J. Fireman
* Fredricks, W. Trimmer
* Fryer, A. Trimmer
Gardner, F. Greaser
Geer, A. Fireman
* Godley, G. Fireman
Golder, M. W. Fireman
Gordon, J. Trimmer
Goree, F. Greaser
Gosling, B. Trimmer
Gosling, S. Trimmer
* Graham, T. Fireman
Graves, S. Fireman
Green, G. Trimmer
Gregory, D. Greaser
Grodidge, E. Fireman
Gunnery, G. Mess steward
* Hagan, J. Fireman
Hall, J. Fireman
Hallett, G. Fireman
Hands, B. Fireman
Hannam, G. Fireman
Harris, E. Fireman
* Harris, F. Fireman
Harris, F. Trimmer
Harrison, N. Junior second engineer
Hart, Thomas Fireman
Harvey, Herbert G. Junior second assistant engineer
Hasgood, R. Fireman
Haslin, J. Trimmer
Head, A. Fireman
* Hebb, A. Trimmer
* Hendrickson, Charles Leading fireman
Hesketh, James H. Second engineer
Hill, J. Trimmer
Hinton, W. Trimmer
Hodge, C. Senior third assistant engineer
Hodges, W. Fireman
Hodgkinson, L. Senior fourth engineer
Hosgood, R. Fireman
Hosking. G. F. Senior third engineer
* Hunt, Albert Trimmer
Hunt, T. Fireman
Hurst, C. J. Fireman
* Hurst, Walter Greaser
Ingram, C. Trimmer
Instance, T. Fireman
Jacobson, John Fireman
Jago, J. Greaser
James, Thos Fireman
Jarvis, W. Fireman
Joas, N. Fireman
* Judd, C. Fireman
Jukes, J. Greaser
Jupe, Herbert Assistant electrican
* Kasper, F. Fireman
Kearl, C. Greaser
Kearl, G. Trimmer
Keegan, Jas Leading fireman
Kelly, Jas Greaser
Kelly, William Assistant electrician
* Kemish, George Fireman
Kemp, Thos Executive fourth assistant engineer
Kenchenten, Fredrick Greaser
Kenzler, A. Storekeeper
Kerr, T. Fireman
Kinsella, L. Fireman
Kirkham, J. Greaser
* Knowles, T. Firemen's messman
Lahy, T. Fireman
Lee, H. Trimmer
Light, C. Fireman
Light, W. Fireman
* Lindsay, W. Fireman
Lloyd, W. Fireman
Long, F. Trimmer
Long, W. Trimmer
Mackie, W. D. Junior fifth assistant engineer
Magee, W. Senior sixth assistant engineer
* Major, W. Fireman
Marrett, G. Fireman
Marsh, F. Fireman
Maskell, L. Trimmer
* Mason, F. Fireman
Mason, J. Leading fireman
May, A. W. Fireman's messman
May, Arthur Fireman
Mayo, W. Leading fireman
* Mayzes, T. Fireman
McAndrew, Thos Fireman
McAndrews, W. Fireman
McCastlen, W. Fireman
* McGann, James Trimmer
McGarvey, E. Fireman
McGaw, E. Fireman
McGregor, J. Fireman
McInerney, T. Greaser
* McIntyre, William Trimmer
McQuillan, William Fireman
McRae, William Fireman
McReynolds, W. Junior sixth assistant engineer
Middleton, Alfred Assistant electrician
Milford, George Fireman
Millar, R. Extra fifth assistant engineer
Millar, T. Assistant deck engineer
Mintram, W. Fireman
Mitchell, B. Trimmer
* Moore, J. Fireman
Moore, R. Trimmer
Moores, R. Greaser
Morgan, A. Trimmer
Morgan, T. Fireman
Morrell, R. Trimmer
Morris, A. Greaser
Morris, W. Trimmer
* Murdoch, W. Fireman
Nettleton, G. Fireman
Newman, C. Storekeeper
Noon, John Fireman
Norris, J. Fireman
Noss, B. Fireman
* Noss, H. Fireman
* Nutbean, William Fireman
* O'Connor, John Trimmer
Olive, C. Greaser
* Oliver, H. Fireman
* Othen, C. Fireman
Paice, R. Fireman
Painter, Charles Fireman
Painter, F. Fireman
Palles, T. Greaser
Pand, G. Fireman
Parsons, F. A. Senior first assistant engineer
* Pearce, J. Fireman
* Pelham, G. Trimmer
* Perry, E. Trimmer
Perry, H. Trimmer
Phillips, G. Greaser
Pitfield, W. Greaser
* Podesta, J. Fireman
* Pregnall, George Greaser
Preston, Thomas Trimmer
* Priest, John Fireman
Proudfoot, R. Trimmer
Pugh, P. Leading fireman
* Pusey, Robert Fireman
* Ranger, Thomas Greaser
Read, J. Trimmer
Reed, R. Trimmer
Reeves, F. Fireman
* Rice, C. Fireman
Richards, H. Fireman
Rickman, G. Fireman
Roberts, G. Fireman
Rous, A. Plumber
Rudd, Henry Storekeeper
Sangster, C. Fireman
Saunders, T. Fireman
Saunders, W. Fireman
Saunders, W. Trimmer
Scott, Archibald Fireman
* Scott, Fred Greaser
Self, A. Greaser
* Self, E. Fireman
* Senior, Harry Fireman
Shea, Thos Fireman
* Sheath, F. Trimmer
Shepherd, Jonathan Junior second assistant engineer
* Shiers, Alfred Fireman
Shilaber, C. Trimmer
Skeats, W. Trimmer
Sloan, P. Chief electrician
Small, William Leading fireman
Smith, E. Trimmer
Smith, James M. Junior fourth engineer
Smither, H. Fireman
Snellgrove, G. Fireman
Snooks, W. Trimmer
* Snow, E. Trimmer
* Sparkman, H. Fireman
Stafford, M. Greaser
Stanbrook, Augustus Fireman
Steel, R. Trimmer
Stocker, H. Trimmer
* Street, A. Fireman
Stubbs, H. Fireman
Sullivan, S. Fireman
Taylor, J. Fireman
* Taylor, James Fireman
Taylor, T. Fireman
* Taylor, William Henry Fireman
Thomas, J. Fireman
* Thompson, John Fireman
* Threlfall, Thomas Leading fireman
* Thresher, G. Fireman
Tizard, A. Fireman
Toung, F. Fireman
Tozer, J. Greaser
* Triggs, R. Fireman
Turley, R. Fireman
Veal, A. Greaser
Vear, H. Fireman
Vear, W. Fireman
Ward, Arthur Junior fourth assistant engineer
Ward, J. Leading fireman
Wardner, F. Fireman
Wateridge, E. Fireman
Watson, W. Fireman
Webb, S. Trimmer
Webber, F. Leading fireman
* White, Alfred Greaser
White, Alfred Electrician
White, F. Trimmer
* White, William George Trimmer
Williams, E. Fireman
Wilson, Bertie Senior second assistant engineer
Wilton, William Trimmer
Witcher, A. Fireman
Witt, F. Trimmer
Witt, H. Fireman
Woodford, H. Greaser
Woods, H. Trimmer
Wyeth, J. Fireman
Young, Francis Fireman
Posted on: 2008/2/18 19:22
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
Re: Titanic crew lists The NTRG Collection
#2

Joined: 2005/7/7
From TITANIC'S DEEPERS
Posts: -1
Group:
Registered Users
Offline
Whoa!
Thank you for that

See ya' all!
_________________
A Promise Can't Be Broken.. Even Death Cannot Slit Up The True Love...!
Posted on: 2010/4/19 10:23
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
Re: Titanic crew lists The NTRG Collection
#3

Joined: 2005/7/7
From TITANIC'S DEEPERS
Posts: -1
Group:
Registered Users
Offline
I've been reading the list
and yeah
there were a lot of people on board from all over the world
_________________
A Promise Can't Be Broken.. Even Death Cannot Slit Up The True Love...!
Posted on: 2010/4/21 22:22
Create PDF from Post Print
Top
 Top   Previous Topic   Next Topic

 


 You cannot start a new topic.
 You can view topic.
 You cannot reply to posts.
 You cannot edit your posts.
 You cannot delete your posts.
 You cannot add new polls.
 You cannot vote in polls.
 You cannot attach files to posts.
 You cannot post without approval.



Copyright © 2006-2012 Titanic.com
Home Photos Advertise Link to us